All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SNSI CHENNAI EX (Train No:22602) - Trains from Sainagar Shirdi To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about SNSI CHENNAI EX (Train Number 22602) operating service between Sainagar Shirdi and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sainagar Shirdi To Chennai Central - SNSI CHENNAI EX- 22602

Sainagar Shirdi
Chennai Central
Number 22602 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,392 KM Stops 24
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central, Train number 22602. Check the timing of Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sainagar Shirdi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) FIRST STN 8:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Puntamba (Rev) (PB) 8:45 AM 9:00 AM 15 min 17 km
3 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 10:12 AM 10:15 AM 3 min 104 km
4 Daund Jn (DD) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 188 km
5 Solapur Jn (SUR) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 376 km
6 Gulbarga (GR) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 489 km
7 Wadi Jn (WADI) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 525 km
8 Raichur (RC) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 633 km
9 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 661 km
10 Adoni (AD) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 702 km
11 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 754 km
12 Anantapur (ATP) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 822 km
13 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 855 km
14 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 1:26 AM 1:28 AM 2 min 888 km
15 Hindupur (HUP) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 946 km
16 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 1,029 km
17 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 1,045 km
18 Malur (MLO) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 1,074 km
19 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 1,101 km
20 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 1,179 km
21 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 1,262 km
22 Arakkonam (AJJ) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 1,323 km
23 Perambur (PER) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 1,386 km
24 Chennai Central (MAS) 9:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,392 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 3A B4
10 SL S11
11 SL S10
12 SL S9
13 SL S8
14 SL S7
15 SL S6
16 SL S5
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22602, Sainagar Shirdi To Chennai Central - SNSI CHENNAI EX . This train operates between Sainagar Shirdi and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Sainagar Shirdi To Chennai Central - SNSI CHENNAI EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network