All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SBG MLDT Passenger (Train No:53401) - Trains from Sahibganj Junction To Malda Town

Given below is the details about SBG MLDT PASS (Train Number 53401) operating service between Sahibganj Junction and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sahibganj Jn To Malda Town - SBG MLDT PASS- 53401

Sahibganj Junction
Malda Town
Number 53401 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 102 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Sahibganj Junction - Malda Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sahibganj Junction - Malda Town, Train number 53401. Check the timing of Sahibganj Junction - Malda Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sahibganj Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sakrigali (SLJ) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Moharajpur (MJP) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Karanpurato (KPTO) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 21 km
5 Taljhari (TLJ) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 28 km
6 Kalyan Chak (KXE) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 33 km
7 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 37 km
8 Dhamdhamia (DDX) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 44 km
9 Bakudi (BKLE) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 46 km
10 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 7:34 AM 7:39 AM 5 min 54 km
11 Bonidanga (BDAG) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 59 km
12 Bindubasini (BDBS) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 63 km
13 Tildanga (TDLE) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 64 km
14 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 68 km
15 Chamagram (CMX) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 73 km
16 Khaltipur (KTJ) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 82 km
17 Jamirghata (JMQ) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 89 km
18 Gaur Malda (GZM) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 94 km
19 Malda Town (MLDT) 9:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 102 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Sahibganj Junction to Malda Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53401, Sahibganj Jn To Malda Town - SBG MLDT PASS . This train operates between Sahibganj Junction and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Sahibganj Jn To Malda Town - SBG MLDT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network