Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SBG JMP Passenger (Train No:53431) - Trains from Sahibganj Junction To Jamalpur Junction

Given below is the details about SBG JMP PASS (Train Number 53431) operating service between Sahibganj Junction and Jamalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sahibganj Jn To Jamalpur Jn - SBG JMP PASS- 53431

Sahibganj Junction
Jamalpur Junction
Number 53431 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 130 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Sahibganj Junction - Jamalpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sahibganj Junction - Jamalpur Junction , Train number 53431. Check the timing of Sahibganj Junction - Jamalpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sahibganj Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) FIRST STN 7:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Karamtolla (KRMA) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Ammapali (AMPL) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 19 km
5 Pirpainti (PPT) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 23 km
6 Lakshmipur Bhorang (LKB) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 27 km
7 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 32 km
8 Bikramshila (BKSL) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 38 km
9 Kahalgaon (CLG) 9:16 AM 9:17 AM 1 min 44 km
10 Ekchari (EKC) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM 1 min 49 km
11 Ghoga (GGA) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 54 km
12 Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 60 km
13 Sabour (SBO) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 67 km
14 Bhagalpur (BGP) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 75 km
15 Nathnagar (NAT) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 79 km
16 Murarpur H (MPY) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 84 km
17 Chhit Makhanpur (CTMP) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM 1 min 86 km
18 Akbarnagar (AKN) 10:42 AM 10:43 AM 1 min 90 km
19 Maheshi (MVV) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 94 km
20 Sultanganj (SGG) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 100 km
21 Kamarganj (KMGH) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 105 km
22 Gangania (GNNA) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 108 km
23 Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 114 km
24 Bariarpur (BUP) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 119 km
25 Rishikund (RIKD) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM 1 min 121 km
26 Ratanpur (RPUR) 11:46 AM 11:47 AM 1 min 123 km
27 Patam (PATM) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 125 km
28 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 12:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 130 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GSRD


Map Location from Sahibganj Junction to Jamalpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53431, Sahibganj Jn To Jamalpur Jn - SBG JMP PASS . This train operates between Sahibganj Junction and Jamalpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sahibganj Jn To Jamalpur Jn - SBG JMP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network