All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:13235) - Trains from Sahibganj Junction To Danapur

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 13235) operating service between Sahibganj Junction and Danapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sahibganj Jn To Danapur - INTERCITY EXP- 13235

Sahibganj Junction
Danapur
Number 13235 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 306 KM Stops 28
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Sahibganj Junction - Danapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sahibganj Junction - Danapur, Train number 13235. Check the timing of Sahibganj Junction - Danapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sahibganj Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) FIRST STN 2:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pirpainti (PPT) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 24 km
3 Kahalgaon (CLG) 3:12 PM 3:13 PM 1 min 44 km
4 Ekchari (EKC) 3:20 PM 3:21 PM 1 min 49 km
5 Ghoga (GGA) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 54 km
6 Bhagalpur (BGP) 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 5 min 75 km
7 Akbarnagar (AKN) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 89 km
8 Sultanganj (SGG) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 99 km
9 Bariarpur (BUP) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 117 km
10 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 5:13 PM 5:18 PM 5 min 128 km
11 Dharhara (DRH) 5:30 PM 5:31 PM 1 min 139 km
12 Abhaipur (AHA) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 150 km
13 Kajra (KJH) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 157 km
14 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 6:50 PM 7:05 PM 15 min 173 km
15 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 174 km
16 Barhiya (BRYA) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 189 km
17 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 7:43 PM 7:44 PM 1 min 200 km
18 Mokama Jn (MKA) 7:56 PM 7:58 PM 2 min 207 km
19 Barh (BARH) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 232 km
20 Athmal Gola (ATL) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 242 km
21 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 250 km
22 Karauta (KWO) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 259 km
23 Khusropur (KOO) 8:57 PM 8:58 PM 1 min 265 km
24 Fatuha (FUT) 9:57 PM 9:58 PM 1 min 274 km
25 Patna Saheb (PNC) 10:21 PM 10:22 PM 1 min 286 km
26 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 293 km
27 Patna Jn (PNBE) 11:10 PM 11:20 PM 10 min 296 km
28 Danapur (DNR) 11:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 306 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 CC C1
12 GS


Map Location from Sahibganj Junction to Danapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13235, Sahibganj Jn To Danapur - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Sahibganj Junction and Danapur. Map also shows all the stations where Sahibganj Jn To Danapur - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network