All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SHC SPJ Passenger (Train No:55567) - Trains from Saharsa Junction To Samastipur Junction

Given below is the details about SHC SPJ PASS (Train Number 55567) operating service between Saharsa Junction and Samastipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Saharsa Jn To Samastipur Jn - SHC SPJ PASS- 55567

Saharsa Junction
Samastipur Junction
Number 55567 Service Days MON, WED, FRI
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 139 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Saharsa Junction - Samastipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Saharsa Junction - Samastipur Junction , Train number 55567. Check the timing of Saharsa Junction - Samastipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharsa Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Saharsa Jn (SHC) FIRST STN 10:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 8 km
3 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 10:40 AM 10:42 AM 2 min 16 km
4 Koparia (KFA) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 23 km
5 Dhamara Ghat (DHT) 11:09 AM 11:11 AM 2 min 31 km
6 Badla Ghat (BHB) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 36 km
7 Mansi Jn (MNE) 11:40 AM 11:45 AM 5 min 44 km
8 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 53 km
9 Olapur (OLP) 12:07 PM 12:09 PM 2 min 63 km
10 Imli (IMLI) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 71 km
11 Salauna (SLNA) 12:36 PM 12:38 PM 2 min 78 km
12 Garhpura (GRPA) 12:51 PM 12:53 PM 2 min 86 km
13 Hasanpur Road (HPO) 1:06 PM 1:08 PM 2 min 93 km
14 Naya Nagar (NWC) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 102 km
15 Rusera Ghat (ROA) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 110 km
16 Narhan (NRN) 1:47 PM 1:49 PM 2 min 115 km
17 Angar Ghat (ARG) 1:57 PM 1:59 PM 2 min 123 km
18 Bhagwanpur Desua (BGDS) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 130 km
19 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 2:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 139 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55567, Saharsa Jn To Samastipur Jn - SHC SPJ PASS . This train operates between Saharsa Junction and Samastipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Saharsa Jn To Samastipur Jn - SHC SPJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network