All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RJPB LINK EXP (Train No:23225) - Trains from Saharsa Junction To Rejendranagar Terminal

Given below is the details about RJPB LINK EXP (Train Number 23225) operating service between Saharsa Junction and Rejendranagar Terminal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Saharsa Jn To Rejendranagar Terminal - RJPB LINK EXP- 23225

Saharsa Junction
Rejendranagar Terminal
Number 23225 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 217 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Saharsa Junction - Rejendranagar Terminal Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Saharsa Junction - Rejendranagar Terminal, Train number 23225. Check the timing of Saharsa Junction - Rejendranagar Terminal train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharsa Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Saharsa Jn (SHC) FIRST STN 12:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 17 km
4 Koparia (KFA) 1:10 PM 1:12 PM 2 min 24 km
5 Dhamara Ghat (DHT) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 32 km
6 Badla Ghat (BHB) 1:33 PM 1:35 PM 2 min 37 km
7 Mansi Jn (MNE) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 45 km
8 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 2:37 PM 2:38 PM 1 min 54 km
9 Sahibpur Kamal (SKJ) 2:47 PM 2:49 PM 2 min 67 km
10 Begu Sarai (BGS) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 94 km
11 Barauni Jn (BJU) 3:50 PM 4:45 PM 55 min 110 km
12 Mokama Jn (MKA) 5:31 PM 5:33 PM 2 min 130 km
13 Barh (BARH) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 156 km
14 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 6:11 PM 6:13 PM 2 min 174 km
15 Fatuha (FUT) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 198 km
16 Patna Saheb (PNC) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 210 km
17 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 7:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 217 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 GS
6 2S
7 2S
8 GS
9 GS
10 CC C2
11 GS


Map Location from Saharsa Junction to Rejendranagar Terminal:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 23225, Saharsa Jn To Rejendranagar Terminal - RJPB LINK EXP . This train operates between Saharsa Junction and Rejendranagar Terminal. Map also shows all the stations where Saharsa Jn To Rejendranagar Terminal - RJPB LINK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network