Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RAJYA RANI EXP (Train No:12567) - Trains from Saharsa Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about RAJYA RANI EXP (Train Number 12567) operating service between Saharsa Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Saharsa Jn To Patna Jn - RAJYA RANI EXP- 12567

Saharsa Junction
Patna Junction
Number 12567 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 224 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Saharsa Junction - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Saharsa Junction - Patna Junction , Train number 12567. Check the timing of Saharsa Junction - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharsa Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Saharsa Jn (SHC) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 17 km
3 Mansi Jn (MNE) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 45 km
4 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 54 km
5 Begu Sarai (BGS) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 94 km
6 Mokama Jn (MKA) 9:40 AM 9:42 AM 2 min 135 km
7 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 10:17 AM 10:19 AM 2 min 179 km
8 Patna Jn (PNBE) 11:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 224 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 CC C1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Saharsa Junction to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12567, Saharsa Jn To Patna Jn - RAJYA RANI EXP . This train operates between Saharsa Junction and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Saharsa Jn To Patna Jn - RAJYA RANI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network