All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SHC JYG JANKI EX (Train No:15283) - Trains from Saharsa Junction To Jaynagar

Given below is the details about SHC JYG JANKI EX (Train Number 15283) operating service between Saharsa Junction and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Saharsa Jn To Jaynagar - SHC JYG JANKI EX- 15283

Saharsa Junction
Jaynagar
Number 15283 Service Days MON, WED, FRI
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 244 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Saharsa Junction - Jaynagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Saharsa Junction - Jaynagar, Train number 15283. Check the timing of Saharsa Junction - Jaynagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharsa Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Saharsa Jn (SHC) FIRST STN 11:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 8 km
3 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM 2 min 16 km
4 Mansi Jn (MNE) 12:35 AM 12:36 AM 1 min 44 km
5 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 12:47 AM 12:48 AM 1 min 53 km
6 Salauna (SLNA) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 78 km
7 Hasanpur Road (HPO) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 93 km
8 Rusera Ghat (ROA) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 110 km
9 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 139 km
10 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 3:21 AM 3:26 AM 5 min 171 km
11 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 176 km
12 Sakri Jn (SKI) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 195 km
13 Madhubani (MBI) 4:27 AM 4:32 AM 5 min 212 km
14 Jaynagar (JYG) 5:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 244 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Saharsa Junction to Jaynagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15283, Saharsa Jn To Jaynagar - SHC JYG JANKI EX . This train operates between Saharsa Junction and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Saharsa Jn To Jaynagar - SHC JYG JANKI EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network