All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SHC FZR JSADHARAN SPL (Train No:05529) - Trains from Saharsa Junction To Firozpur Cantt Junction

Given below is the details about SHC FZR JSADHARAN SPL (Train Number 05529) operating service between Saharsa Junction and Firozpur Cantt Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Saharsa Jn To Firozpur Cantt Jn - SHC FZR JSADHARAN SPL- 05529

Saharsa Junction
Firozpur Cantt Junction
Number 05529 Service Days TUE, SAT
Classes Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,584 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Saharsa Junction - Firozpur Cantt Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Saharsa Junction - Firozpur Cantt Junction , Train number 05529. Check the timing of Saharsa Junction - Firozpur Cantt Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharsa Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Saharsa Jn (SHC) FIRST STN 9:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 9:57 AM 9:59 AM 2 min 16 km
3 Mansi Jn (MNE) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 44 km
4 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 53 km
5 Begu Sarai (BGS) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 93 km
6 Barauni Jn (BJU) 11:50 AM 12:00 PM 10 min 109 km
7 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 159 km
8 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 2:15 PM 2:20 PM 5 min 196 km
9 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 202 km
10 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 4:10 PM 4:20 PM 10 min 256 km
11 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 436 km
12 Gonda Jn (GD) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 589 km
13 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 748 km
14 Bareilly Jn (BE) 7:02 AM 7:04 AM 2 min 910 km
15 Moradabad Jn (MB) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 5 min 1,023 km
16 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 5 min 1,215 km
17 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 1,296 km
18 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 4:10 PM 4:20 PM 10 min 1,410 km
19 Jalandhar City (JUC) 5:05 PM 5:10 PM 5 min 1,467 km
20 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) 7:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,584 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Saharsa Junction to Firozpur Cantt Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 05529, Saharsa Jn To Firozpur Cantt Jn - SHC FZR JSADHARAN SPL . This train operates between Saharsa Junction and Firozpur Cantt Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Saharsa Jn To Firozpur Cantt Jn - SHC FZR JSADHARAN SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network