Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SHC BJU EXP (Train No:15275) - Trains from Saharsa Junction To Barauni Junction

Given below is the details about SHC BJU EXP (Train Number 15275) operating service between Saharsa Junction and Barauni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Saharsa Jn To Barauni Jn - SHC BJU EXP- 15275

Saharsa Junction
Barauni Junction
Number 15275 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 109 KM Stops 8
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Saharsa Junction - Barauni Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Saharsa Junction - Barauni Junction , Train number 15275. Check the timing of Saharsa Junction - Barauni Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharsa Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Saharsa Jn (SHC) FIRST STN 11:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 16 km
3 Koparia (KFA) 12:21 AM 12:23 AM 2 min 23 km
4 Dhamara Ghat (DHT) 12:32 AM 12:34 AM 2 min 31 km
5 Mansi Jn (MNE) 1:02 AM 1:03 AM 1 min 44 km
6 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 1:14 AM 1:15 AM 1 min 53 km
7 Begu Sarai (BGS) 1:44 AM 1:45 AM 1 min 93 km
8 Barauni Jn (BJU) 2:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 109 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Saharsa Junction to Barauni Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15275, Saharsa Jn To Barauni Jn - SHC BJU EXP . This train operates between Saharsa Junction and Barauni Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Saharsa Jn To Barauni Jn - SHC BJU EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network