All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN (Train No:15529) - Trains from Saharsa Junction To Anand Vihar Term

Given below is the details about SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN (Train Number 15529) operating service between Saharsa Junction and Anand Vihar Term stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Saharsa Jn To Anand Vihar Term - SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN- 15529

Saharsa Junction
Anand Vihar Term
Number 15529 Service Days WED
Classes Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,257 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Saharsa Junction - Anand Vihar Term Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Saharsa Junction - Anand Vihar Term, Train number 15529. Check the timing of Saharsa Junction - Anand Vihar Term train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharsa Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Saharsa Jn (SHC) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 3:16 PM 3:18 PM 2 min 16 km
3 Mansi Jn (MNE) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 44 km
4 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 4:05 PM 4:07 PM 2 min 53 km
5 Begu Sarai (BGS) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 93 km
6 Barauni Jn (BJU) 5:05 PM 5:15 PM 10 min 109 km
7 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 160 km
8 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 211 km
9 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 291 km
10 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 9:25 PM 9:27 PM 2 min 312 km
11 Bettiah (BTH) 9:45 PM 9:50 PM 5 min 334 km
12 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 10:22 PM 10:27 PM 5 min 370 km
13 Harinagar (HIR) 10:41 PM 10:43 PM 2 min 386 km
14 Bagaha (BUG) 11:09 PM 11:11 PM 2 min 412 km
15 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 482 km
16 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 2:30 AM 2:45 AM 15 min 521 km
17 Basti (BST) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 585 km
18 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 646 km
19 Gonda Jn (GD) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 674 km
20 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 8:20 AM 8:28 AM 8 min 833 km
21 Chandausi Jn (CH) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 1,059 km
22 Moradabad Jn (MB) 2:15 PM 2:25 PM 10 min 1,103 km
23 Hapur Jn (HPU) 3:58 PM 4:03 PM 5 min 1,207 km
24 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 1,244 km
25 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 5:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,257 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Saharsa Junction to Anand Vihar Term:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15529, Saharsa Jn To Anand Vihar Term - SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN . This train operates between Saharsa Junction and Anand Vihar Term. Map also shows all the stations where Saharsa Jn To Anand Vihar Term - SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network