Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SHC ASR JANSADHARAN (Train No:15531) - Trains from Saharsa Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about SHC ASR JANSADHARAN (Train Number 15531) operating service between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Saharsa Jn To Amritsar Jn - SHC ASR JANSADHARAN- 15531

Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
Number 15531 Service Days SUN
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 1,637 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Saharsa Junction - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Saharsa Junction - Amritsar Junction , Train number 15531. Check the timing of Saharsa Junction - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharsa Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Saharsa Jn (SHC) FIRST STN 3:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 3:31 AM 3:33 AM 2 min 16 km
3 Mansi Jn (MNE) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 44 km
4 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 4:37 AM 4:42 AM 5 min 53 km
5 Hasanpur Road (HPO) 5:14 AM 5:16 AM 2 min 93 km
6 Rusera Ghat (ROA) 5:32 AM 5:34 AM 2 min 110 km
7 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 139 km
8 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 7:20 AM 7:25 AM 5 min 190 km
9 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 8:27 AM 8:32 AM 5 min 244 km
10 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 8:42 AM 8:47 AM 5 min 250 km
11 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 10:10 AM 10:30 AM 20 min 303 km
12 Siwan Jn (SV) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 364 km
13 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 413 km
14 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 434 km
15 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 2:15 PM 2:30 PM 15 min 483 km
16 Basti (BST) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 547 km
17 Gonda Jn (GD) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 637 km
18 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 8:20 PM 8:30 PM 10 min 796 km
19 Moradabad Jn (MB) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 1,048 km
20 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 4:01 AM 4:03 AM 2 min 1,188 km
21 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 1,241 km
22 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min 1,322 km
23 Chandigarh (CDG) 9:05 AM 9:15 AM 10 min 1,389 km
24 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 11:40 AM 12:20 PM 40 min 1,502 km
25 Jalandhar City (JUC) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 1,559 km
26 Beas Jn (BEAS) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM 2 min 1,595 km
27 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 3:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,637 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15531, Saharsa Jn To Amritsar Jn - SHC ASR JANSADHARAN . This train operates between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Saharsa Jn To Amritsar Jn - SHC ASR JANSADHARAN stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network