Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JANSEWA EXP (Train No:15209) - Trains from Saharsa Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about JANSEWA EXP (Train Number 15209) operating service between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Saharsa Jn To Amritsar Jn - JANSEWA EXP- 15209

Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
Number 15209 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,523 KM Stops 42
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Saharsa Junction - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Saharsa Junction - Amritsar Junction , Train number 15209. Check the timing of Saharsa Junction - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharsa Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Saharsa Jn (SHC) FIRST STN 8:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 8:59 AM 9:01 AM 2 min 16 km
3 Koparia (KFA) 9:09 AM 9:11 AM 2 min 23 km
4 Mansi Jn (MNE) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 44 km
5 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 10:17 AM 10:20 AM 3 min 53 km
6 Barauni Jn (BJU) 11:25 AM 11:35 AM 10 min 109 km
7 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 125 km
8 Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 146 km
9 Mehnar Road (MNO) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 166 km
10 Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 1:20 PM 1:21 PM 1 min 186 km
11 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 2:10 PM 2:11 PM 1 min 196 km
12 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 2:20 PM 2:25 PM 5 min 202 km
13 Sitalpur (STLR) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 221 km
14 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 3:50 PM 4:00 PM 10 min 256 km
15 Ekma (EKMA) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 283 km
16 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 4:39 PM 4:41 PM 2 min 299 km
17 Siwan Jn (SV) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 316 km
18 Mairwa (MW) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 338 km
19 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 365 km
20 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 386 km
21 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 8:00 PM 8:15 PM 15 min 436 km
22 Basti (BST) 9:13 PM 9:18 PM 5 min 500 km
23 Gonda Jn (GD) 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 10 min 589 km
24 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 650 km
25 Maikalganj (MINJ) 3:06 AM 3:08 AM 2 min 790 km
26 Bareilly Jn (BE) 5:07 AM 5:12 AM 5 min 910 km
27 Rampur (RMU) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 973 km
28 Moradabad Jn (MB) 7:00 AM 7:25 AM 25 min 1,000 km
29 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 1,099 km
30 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 1,140 km
31 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min 1,193 km
32 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 11:11 AM 11:13 AM 2 min 1,223 km
33 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 10 min 1,274 km
34 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 12:39 PM 12:41 PM 2 min 1,302 km
35 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 1,327 km
36 Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 1:55 PM 1:56 PM 1 min 1,381 km
37 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 2:10 PM 2:20 PM 10 min 1,388 km
38 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 1,401 km
39 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 1,424 km
40 Jalandhar City (JUC) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 1,445 km
41 Beas Jn (BEAS) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 1,481 km
42 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 5:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,523 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15209, Saharsa Jn To Amritsar Jn - JANSEWA EXP . This train operates between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Saharsa Jn To Amritsar Jn - JANSEWA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network