Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JANSADHARAN EXP (Train No:14603) - Trains from Saharsa Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about JANSADHARAN EXP (Train Number 14603) operating service between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Saharsa Jn To Amritsar Jn - JANSADHARAN EXP- 14603

Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
Number 14603 Service Days FRI
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 1,571 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Saharsa Junction - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Saharsa Junction - Amritsar Junction , Train number 14603. Check the timing of Saharsa Junction - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharsa Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Saharsa Jn (SHC) FIRST STN 4:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 4:22 PM 4:24 PM 2 min 16 km
3 Dhamara Ghat (DHT) 4:42 PM 4:44 PM 2 min 31 km
4 Mansi Jn (MNE) 5:25 PM 5:27 PM 2 min 44 km
5 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 5:40 PM 5:45 PM 5 min 53 km
6 Salauna (SLNA) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 78 km
7 Hasanpur Road (HPO) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 93 km
8 Rusera Ghat (ROA) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 110 km
9 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 8:15 PM 8:20 PM 5 min 139 km
10 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 190 km
11 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 10:06 PM 10:11 PM 5 min 244 km
12 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 10:21 PM 10:26 PM 5 min 250 km
13 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 12:10 AM 12:20 AM 10 min 303 km
14 Siwan Jn (SV) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 364 km
15 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 434 km
16 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 4:10 AM 4:25 AM 15 min 483 km
17 Khalilabad (KLD) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 518 km
18 Basti (BST) 5:35 AM 5:40 AM 5 min 547 km
19 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 609 km
20 Gonda Jn (GD) 7:00 AM 7:10 AM 10 min 637 km
21 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 698 km
22 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 11:35 AM 11:45 AM 10 min 796 km
23 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 1:37 PM 1:40 PM 3 min 887 km
24 Bareilly Jn (BE) 2:42 PM 2:47 PM 5 min 957 km
25 Moradabad Jn (MB) 4:25 PM 4:40 PM 15 min 1,048 km
26 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 1,146 km
27 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 8:20 PM 8:30 PM 10 min 1,241 km
28 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 10:00 PM 10:18 PM 18 min 1,322 km
29 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 10:59 PM 11:01 PM 2 min 1,375 km
30 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 12:15 AM 12:25 AM 10 min 1,435 km
31 Jalandhar City (JUC) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 1,492 km
32 Beas Jn (BEAS) 2:02 AM 2:04 AM 2 min 1,529 km
33 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 2:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,571 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SGS
2 SGS
3 SGS
4 SGS
5 SGS
6 SGS
7 SGS
8 SGS
9 SGS
10 SGS
11 SGS
12 SGS
13 SGS
14 SGS
15 SGS
16 SGS
17 SGS


Map Location from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14603, Saharsa Jn To Amritsar Jn - JANSADHARAN EXP . This train operates between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Saharsa Jn To Amritsar Jn - JANSADHARAN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network