Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GARIB RATH EXP (Train No:12203) - Trains from Saharsa Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about GARIB RATH EXP (Train Number 12203) operating service between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Saharsa Jn To Amritsar Jn - GARIB RATH EXP- 12203

Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
Number 12203 Service Days SUN, MON, THU
Classes AC Three tier (3A), AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,723 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Saharsa Junction - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Saharsa Junction - Amritsar Junction , Train number 12203. Check the timing of Saharsa Junction - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharsa Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Saharsa Jn (SHC) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 17 km
3 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 4:06 PM 4:07 PM 1 min 54 km
4 Begu Sarai (BGS) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 94 km
5 Barauni Jn (BJU) 5:05 PM 5:15 PM 10 min 110 km
6 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 137 km
7 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 161 km
8 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 212 km
9 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 7:56 PM 7:57 PM 1 min 266 km
10 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 325 km
11 Siwan Jn (SV) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 386 km
12 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 12:30 AM 12:45 AM 15 min 505 km
13 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 784 km
14 Hardoi (HRI) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 885 km
15 Bareilly Jn (BE) 9:30 AM 9:33 AM 3 min 1,019 km
16 Moradabad Jn (MB) 11:00 AM 11:07 AM 7 min 1,109 km
17 New Delhi (NDLS) 1:55 PM 2:10 PM 15 min 1,276 km
18 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 1,474 km
19 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 1,588 km
20 Jalandhar City (JUC) 7:25 PM 7:40 PM 15 min 1,645 km
21 Beas Jn (BEAS) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 1,681 km
22 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 9:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,723 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD1
2 CC J1
3 CC J2
4 3A G1
5 3A G2
6 3A G3
7 3A G4
8 3A G5
9 3A G6
10 3A G7
11 3A G8
12 3A G9
13 3A G10
14 3A G11
15 3A G12
16 3A G13
17 3A G14


Map Location from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12203, Saharsa Jn To Amritsar Jn - GARIB RATH EXP . This train operates between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Saharsa Jn To Amritsar Jn - GARIB RATH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network