All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

POORBIYA EXP (Train No:15279) - Trains from Saharsa Junction To Adarsh Nagar Delhi

Given below is the details about POORBIYA EXP (Train Number 15279) operating service between Saharsa Junction and Adarsh Nagar Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Saharsa Jn To Adarsh Nagar Delhi - POORBIYA EXP- 15279

Saharsa Junction
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
Number 15279 Service Days SUN, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 1,210 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Saharsa Junction - Adarsh Nagar Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Saharsa Junction - Adarsh Nagar Delhi, Train number 15279. Check the timing of Saharsa Junction - Adarsh Nagar Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharsa Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Saharsa Jn (SHC) FIRST STN 11:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 17 km
3 Mansi Jn (MNE) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 45 km
4 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 54 km
5 Begu Sarai (BGS) 1:53 PM 1:54 PM 1 min 94 km
6 Barauni Jn (BJU) 2:35 PM 2:45 PM 10 min 110 km
7 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 160 km
8 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 197 km
9 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 5:13 PM 5:18 PM 5 min 203 km
10 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 257 km
11 Siwan Jn (SV) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 317 km
12 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 8:15 PM 8:17 PM 2 min 366 km
13 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 387 km
14 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 9:50 PM 10:10 PM 20 min 437 km
15 Basti (BST) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 501 km
16 Gonda Jn (GD) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 590 km
17 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 715 km
18 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 6:02 AM 6:05 AM 3 min 879 km
19 Bareilly Jn (BE) 7:07 AM 7:12 AM 5 min 950 km
20 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:50 AM 9:00 AM 10 min 1,041 km
21 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 1,182 km
22 Delhi Jn (DLI) 12:10 PM 2:30 PM 140 min 1,201 km
23 Adarsh Nagar Delhi (ANDI) 2:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,210 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 SL S12
21 SL S13
22 GS
23 GS
24 GSRD


Map Location from Saharsa Junction to Adarsh Nagar Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15279, Saharsa Jn To Adarsh Nagar Delhi - POORBIYA EXP . This train operates between Saharsa Junction and Adarsh Nagar Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Saharsa Jn To Adarsh Nagar Delhi - POORBIYA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network