All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SRE DLI DMU (Train No:74024) - Trains from Saharanpur Junction To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about SRE DLI DMU (Train Number 74024) operating service between Saharanpur Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Saharanpur Jn To Delhi Jn - SRE DLI DMU- 74024

Saharanpur Junction
Delhi Junction
Number 74024 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 163 KM Stops 36
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Saharanpur Junction - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Saharanpur Junction - Delhi Junction , Train number 74024. Check the timing of Saharanpur Junction - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharanpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) FIRST STN 1:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Manani (MNZ) 1:33 PM 1:34 PM 1 min 17 km
4 Bhankala H (BNQL) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 22 km
5 Rampur Maniharan (RPMN) 1:46 PM 1:47 PM 1 min 27 km
6 Sona Arjunpur (SNAP) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 32 km
7 Nanauta (NNX) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 38 km
8 Thana Bhawan (THBN) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 48 km
9 Thana Bhawan Town H (TBTN) 2:23 PM 2:24 PM 1 min 51 km
10 Harhar Fatehpur (HHP) 2:30 PM 2:31 PM 1 min 55 km
11 Hind (HIND) 2:38 PM 2:39 PM 1 min 59 km
12 Silawar (SLWR) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 63 km
13 Shamli (SMQL) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 70 km
14 Gujran Balwa H (GLBN) 3:07 PM 3:08 PM 1 min 74 km
15 Khandrawali H (KZI) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 77 km
16 Kandhla (KQL) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 84 km
17 Ailam H (AILM) 3:32 PM 3:33 PM 1 min 90 km
18 Asra Halt (ASAR) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 92 km
19 Bhudpur (BDHP) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 96 km
20 Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI) 3:53 PM 3:54 PM 1 min 99 km
21 Bawli H (BAOL) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 104 km
22 Baraut (BTU) 4:08 PM 4:09 PM 1 min 109 km
23 Barka H (BADK) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 112 km
24 Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 115 km
25 Sujra (SUJR) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 119 km
26 Baghpat Road (BPM) 4:36 PM 4:37 PM 1 min 125 km
27 Ahera (AHQ) 4:43 PM 4:44 PM 1 min 128 km
28 Sunehra (SFA) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 131 km
29 Khekra (KEX) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 134 km
30 Fakharpur H (FAP) 5:03 PM 5:04 PM 1 min 138 km
31 Gotra (GTRA) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 141 km
32 Nusratabad Kharkhari H (NTG) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 145 km
33 Noli (NOLI) 5:25 PM 5:35 PM 10 min 149 km
34 Behta Hazipur (BHHZ) 5:40 PM 5:41 PM 1 min 152 km
35 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 157 km
36 Delhi Jn (DLI) 6:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 163 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Saharanpur Junction to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74024, Saharanpur Jn To Delhi Jn - SRE DLI DMU . This train operates between Saharanpur Junction and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Saharanpur Jn To Delhi Jn - SRE DLI DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network