Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SRE UMB MEMU (Train No:64501) - Trains from Saharanpur Junction To Ambala Cantt Junction

Given below is the details about SRE UMB MEMU (Train Number 64501) operating service between Saharanpur Junction and Ambala Cantt Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Saharanpur Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - SRE UMB MEMU- 64501

Saharanpur Junction
Ambala Cantt Junction
Number 64501 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 81 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Saharanpur Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Saharanpur Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction , Train number 64501. Check the timing of Saharanpur Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharanpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Pilkhani (PKY) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Sarsawa (SSW) 5:47 AM 5:48 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Kalanour (KNZ) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 24 km
5 Jagadhri (JUD) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 30 km
6 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 35 km
7 Darazpur (DZP) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 40 km
8 Mustafabad (MFB) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 48 km
9 Barara (RAA) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 56 km
10 Tandwal (TDW) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 62 km
11 Kesri (KES) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 68 km
12 Dukheri (DOKY) 6:51 AM 6:53 AM 2 min 74 km
13 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 7:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 81 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Saharanpur Junction to Ambala Cantt Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64501, Saharanpur Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - SRE UMB MEMU . This train operates between Saharanpur Junction and Ambala Cantt Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Saharanpur Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - SRE UMB MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network