All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SRE UMB MEMU SPL (Train No:04921) - Trains from Saharanpur Junction To Ambala Cantt Junction

Given below is the details about SRE UMB MEMU SPL (Train Number 04921) operating service between Saharanpur Junction and Ambala Cantt Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Saharanpur Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - SRE UMB MEMU SPL- 04921

Saharanpur Junction
Ambala Cantt Junction
Number 04921 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 81 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Special

Saharanpur Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Saharanpur Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction , Train number 04921. Check the timing of Saharanpur Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharanpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) FIRST STN 4:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Pilkhani (PKY) 4:56 AM 4:57 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Sarsawa (SSW) 5:03 AM 5:04 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Kalanour (KNZ) 5:13 AM 5:14 AM 1 min 23 km
5 Jagadhri (JUD) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 30 km
6 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 5:27 AM 5:28 AM 1 min 35 km
7 Darazpur (DZP) 5:33 AM 5:34 AM 1 min 39 km
8 Mustafabad (MFB) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 47 km
9 Barara (RAA) 5:49 AM 5:51 AM 2 min 56 km
10 Tandwal (TDW) 5:56 AM 5:57 AM 1 min 61 km
11 Kesri (KES) 6:02 AM 6:03 AM 1 min 68 km
12 Dukheri (DOKY) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 73 km
13 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 6:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 81 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Saharanpur Junction to Ambala Cantt Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 04921, Saharanpur Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - SRE UMB MEMU SPL . This train operates between Saharanpur Junction and Ambala Cantt Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Saharanpur Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - SRE UMB MEMU SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network