Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NAUCHANDI EXP (Train No:14512) - Trains from Saharanpur Junction To Allahabad Junction

Given below is the details about NAUCHANDI EXP (Train Number 14512) operating service between Saharanpur Junction and Allahabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Saharanpur Jn To Allahabad Jn - NAUCHANDI EXP- 14512

Saharanpur Junction
Allahabad Junction
Number 14512 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 774 KM Stops 28
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Saharanpur Junction - Allahabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Saharanpur Junction - Allahabad Junction , Train number 14512. Check the timing of Saharanpur Junction - Allahabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharanpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) FIRST STN 4:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Deoband (DBD) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 35 km
3 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 5:49 PM 5:51 PM 2 min 59 km
4 Khatauli (KAT) 6:15 PM 6:17 PM 2 min 81 km
5 Meerut Cant (MUT) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 110 km
6 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 7:15 PM 8:15 PM 60 min 114 km
7 Hapur Jn (HPU) 8:55 PM 9:30 PM 35 min 143 km
8 Garhmuktesar (GMS) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 173 km
9 Gajraula Jn (GJL) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 194 km
10 Amroha (AMRO) 10:34 PM 10:36 PM 2 min 217 km
11 Moradabad Jn (MB) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 10 min 247 km
12 Rampur (RMU) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 275 km
13 Bareilly Jn (BE) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 338 km
14 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 2:15 AM 2:18 AM 3 min 409 km
15 Hardoi (HRI) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 471 km
16 Sandila (SAN) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 524 km
17 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 5:05 AM 5:25 AM 20 min 573 km
18 Bachhrawn (BCN) 6:19 AM 6:21 AM 2 min 620 km
19 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 7:01 AM 7:05 AM 4 min 651 km
20 Lachhmanpur (LMN) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 671 km
21 Unchahar Jn (UCR) 7:42 AM 7:44 AM 2 min 689 km
22 Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN) 7:56 AM 7:58 AM 2 min 700 km
23 Garhi Manikpur (GRMR) 8:04 AM 8:06 AM 2 min 707 km
24 Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM) 8:17 AM 8:19 AM 2 min 718 km
25 Lalgopalganj (LGO) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 733 km
26 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 761 km
27 Prayag Jn (PRG) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 767 km
28 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 9:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 774 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL S1
2 SL S2
3 2A A1
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS


Map Location from Saharanpur Junction to Allahabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14512, Saharanpur Jn To Allahabad Jn - NAUCHANDI EXP . This train operates between Saharanpur Junction and Allahabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Saharanpur Jn To Allahabad Jn - NAUCHANDI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network