Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ROU SBP PassengerENGER (Train No:78103) - Trains from Rourkela To Sambalpur

Given below is the details about ROU SBP PASSENGER (Train Number 78103) operating service between Rourkela and Sambalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rourkela To Sambalpur - ROU SBP PASSENGER- 78103

Rourkela
Sambalpur
Number 78103 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 151 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Rourkela - Sambalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rourkela - Sambalpur, Train number 78103. Check the timing of Rourkela - Sambalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rourkela.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rourkela (ROU) FIRST STN 7:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Panposh (PPO) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Kalunga (KLG) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 14 km
4 Kansbahal (KXN) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 21 km
5 Rajgangpur (GP) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 31 km
6 Sonakhan (SXN) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 38 km
7 Sogora (SOGR) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 44 km
8 Garpos (GPH) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 49 km
9 Tangarmunda Bh (TGM) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 57 km
10 Bamra (BMB) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 65 km
11 Dharuadihi (DIH) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 75 km
12 Bagdihi (BEH) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 81 km
13 Panpali Ph (PNPL) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 87 km
14 Dhutra (DTV) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 93 km
15 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 9:30 AM 9:45 AM 15 min 102 km
16 Jharsuguda Road (JSGR) 9:48 AM 9:49 AM 1 min 104 km
17 Brundamal (BXQ) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 108 km
18 Lapanga (LPG) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 117 km
19 Rengali (RGL) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 128 km
20 Sason (SSN) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 136 km
21 Sarla Jn (SLRA) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 143 km
22 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 149 km
23 Sambalpur (SBP) 10:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 151 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Rourkela to Sambalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78103, Rourkela To Sambalpur - ROU SBP PASSENGER . This train operates between Rourkela and Sambalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Rourkela To Sambalpur - ROU SBP PASSENGER stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network