Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ROU PURI Passenger (Train No:58131) - Trains from Rourkela To Puri

Given below is the details about ROU PURI PASS (Train Number 58131) operating service between Rourkela and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rourkela To Puri - ROU PURI PASS- 58131

Rourkela
Puri
Number 58131 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 529 KM Stops 75
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Rourkela - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rourkela - Puri, Train number 58131. Check the timing of Rourkela - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rourkela.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rourkela (ROU) FIRST STN 8:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Panposh (PPO) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Kalunga (KLG) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 14 km
4 Kansbahal (KXN) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 21 km
5 Rajgangpur (GP) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 31 km
6 Sonakhan (SXN) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 38 km
7 Sogora (SOGR) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 45 km
8 Garpos (GPH) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 50 km
9 Tangarmunda Bh (TGM) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 58 km
10 Bamra (BMB) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 66 km
11 Dharuadihi (DIH) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 76 km
12 Bagdihi (BEH) 9:43 AM 9:44 AM 1 min 82 km
13 Panpali Ph (PNPL) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 88 km
14 Dhutra (DTV) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min 94 km
15 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 103 km
16 Brundamal (BXQ) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 109 km
17 Lapanga (LPG) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 118 km
18 Rengali (RGL) 11:11 AM 11:12 AM 1 min 129 km
19 Sason (SSN) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 138 km
20 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 150 km
21 Sambalpur (SBP) 11:50 AM 12:10 PM 20 min 152 km
22 Sambalpur City (SBPY) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 158 km
23 Maneswar (MANE) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 167 km
24 Hatibari (HATB) 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 1 min 179 km
25 Jujomura (JUJA) 1:01 PM 1:02 PM 1 min 191 km
26 Charmal (CHAR) 1:11 PM 1:12 PM 1 min 208 km
27 Rairakhol (RAIR) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM 1 min 223 km
28 Bamur (BAMR) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM 1 min 239 km
29 Saragipali (SRGP) 1:51 PM 1:52 PM 1 min 248 km
30 Handapa (HNPA) 2:01 PM 2:02 PM 1 min 262 km
31 Boinda (BONA) 2:11 PM 2:12 PM 1 min 269 km
32 Jarapada (JRPD) 2:21 PM 2:22 PM 1 min 284 km
33 Kerejanga (KPJG) 2:41 PM 2:42 PM 1 min 294 km
34 Angul (ANGL) 3:50 PM 3:55 PM 5 min 308 km
35 Talcher Road (TLHD) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 320 km
36 Talcher (Rev) (TLHR) 4:30 PM 4:55 PM 25 min 326 km
37 Budhapank (BDPK) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 337 km
38 Meramandali (MRDL) 5:21 PM 5:22 PM 1 min 345 km
39 Nayabhagirathipur Ph (NBT) 5:30 PM 5:31 PM 1 min 354 km
40 Hindol Road (HND) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 358 km
41 Sadashibapur (SSPR) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 367 km
42 Dandimal Ph (DNDL) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 371 km
43 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 378 km
44 Shyamacharanpur Ph (SCPR) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 383 km
45 Joranda Road (JRZ) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 386 km
46 Rajath Garh (RJGR) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 398 km
47 Machapur Bh (MZY) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 404 km
48 Gurudijhatia (GJTA) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 411 km
49 Badapadagaon Ph (BDPG) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 415 km
50 Charbatia (CBT) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 419 km
51 Salegaon (SQQ) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 424 km
52 Nergundi Jn (NRG) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 427 km
53 Manguli Choudwar Ph (MACR) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 430 km
54 Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 434 km
55 Cuttack (CTC) 8:05 PM 8:10 PM 5 min 438 km
56 Kathajori Ph (KTJI) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 440 km
57 Gopalpur Balikuda (GBK) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 443 km
58 Barang (BRAG) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 450 km
59 Patia Ph (PTAB) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 457 km
60 Mancheswar (MCS) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 460 km
61 Vanivihar Ph (BNBH) 8:58 PM 8:59 PM 1 min 463 km
62 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 9:05 PM 9:10 PM 5 min 466 km
63 Lingaraj Temple Road Ph (LGTR) 9:15 PM 9:16 PM 1 min 470 km
64 Retang (RTN) 9:23 PM 9:24 PM 1 min 477 km
65 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 484 km
66 Haripurgram Ph (HPGM) 10:03 PM 10:04 PM 1 min 487 km
67 Motari H (MWQ) 10:11 PM 10:12 PM 1 min 493 km
68 Kanas Road (KASR) 10:17 PM 10:18 PM 1 min 496 km
69 Delang (DEG) 10:23 PM 10:24 PM 1 min 500 km
70 Jenapur Road Ph (JPRD) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 503 km
71 Birpurusothampur (BRST) 10:38 PM 10:39 PM 1 min 507 km
72 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 10:44 PM 10:45 PM 1 min 513 km
73 Jankideipur Ph (JKDP) 10:51 PM 10:52 PM 1 min 519 km
74 Malatipatpur (MLT) 10:57 PM 10:58 PM 1 min 522 km
75 Puri (PURI) 12:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 529 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Rourkela to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58131, Rourkela To Puri - ROU PURI PASS . This train operates between Rourkela and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Rourkela To Puri - ROU PURI PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network