Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ROU KRPU Express (Train No:18107) - Trains from Rourkela To Koraput Junction

Given below is the details about ROU KRPU Express (Train Number 18107) operating service between Rourkela and Koraput Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rourkela To Koraput Jn - ROU KRPU Express- 18107

Rourkela
Koraput Junction
Number 18107 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 645 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Rourkela - Koraput Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rourkela - Koraput Junction , Train number 18107. Check the timing of Rourkela - Koraput Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rourkela.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rourkela (ROU) FIRST STN 6:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 7:45 PM 7:55 PM 10 min 102 km
3 Sambalpur (SBP) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 151 km
4 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 193 km
5 Balangir (BLGR) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 269 km
6 Titlagarh (TIG) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 332 km
7 Kesinga (KSNG) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 345 km
8 Muniguda (MNGD) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 418 km
9 Rayagada (RGDA) 3:45 AM 4:05 AM 20 min 472 km
10 Tikiri (TKRI) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 562 km
11 Lakshmipur Road (LKMR) 6:22 AM 6:24 AM 2 min 583 km
12 Damanjodi (DMNJ) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 626 km
13 Koraput Jn (KRPU) 8:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 645 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S3
4 SL S2
5 SL S1
6 3A B1
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Rourkela to Koraput Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18107, Rourkela To Koraput Jn - ROU KRPU Express . This train operates between Rourkela and Koraput Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rourkela To Koraput Jn - ROU KRPU Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network