Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ROU JSG Passenger (Train No:58133) - Trains from Rourkela To Jharsuguda Junction

Given below is the details about ROU JSG PASS (Train Number 58133) operating service between Rourkela and Jharsuguda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rourkela To Jharsuguda Jn - ROU JSG PASS- 58133

Rourkela
Jharsuguda Junction
Number 58133 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 102 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Rourkela - Jharsuguda Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rourkela - Jharsuguda Junction , Train number 58133. Check the timing of Rourkela - Jharsuguda Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rourkela.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rourkela (ROU) FIRST STN 2:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Panposh (PPO) 2:58 PM 2:59 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Kalunga (KLG) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Kansbahal (KXN) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Rajgangpur (GP) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 1 min 30 km
6 Sonakhan (SXN) 3:37 PM 3:38 PM 1 min 37 km
7 Sogora (SOGR) 3:45 PM 3:46 PM 1 min 44 km
8 Garpos (GPH) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 49 km
9 Tangarmunda Bh (TGM) 4:02 PM 4:03 PM 1 min 56 km
10 Bamra (BMB) 4:13 PM 4:14 PM 1 min 65 km
11 Dharuadihi (DIH) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 74 km
12 Bagdihi (BEH) 4:33 PM 4:34 PM 1 min 81 km
13 Panpali Ph (PNPL) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 87 km
14 Dhutra (DTV) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 93 km
15 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 5:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 102 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRDMU
2 GSDMU
3 GSCZDMU
4 GSCZDMU
5 GSDMU
6 GSDMU
7 GSDMU
8 GSRDMU
9 GSRDMU


Map Location from Rourkela to Jharsuguda Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58133, Rourkela To Jharsuguda Jn - ROU JSG PASS . This train operates between Rourkela and Jharsuguda Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rourkela To Jharsuguda Jn - ROU JSG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network