Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ROU MURI JAT EX (Train No:18109) - Trains from Rourkela To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about ROU MURI JAT EX (Train Number 18109) operating service between Rourkela and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rourkela To Jammu Tawi - ROU MURI JAT EX- 18109

Rourkela
Jammu Tawi
Number 18109 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 2,158 KM Stops 73
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rourkela - Jammu Tawi, Train number 18109. Check the timing of Rourkela - Jammu Tawi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rourkela.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rourkela (ROU) FIRST STN 11:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Orga (ORGA) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 39 km
3 Bano (BANO) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 74 km
4 Pokla (PKF) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 106 km
5 Govindpur Road (GBX) 1:54 PM 1:56 PM 2 min 126 km
6 Hatia (HTE) 2:55 PM 3:05 PM 10 min 167 km
7 Ranchi (RNC) 3:20 PM 3:35 PM 15 min 174 km
8 Namkom (NKM) 3:41 PM 3:43 PM 2 min 178 km
9 Tatisilwai (TIS) 3:51 PM 3:53 PM 2 min 185 km
10 Muri (MURI) 4:55 PM 5:30 PM 35 min 236 km
11 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 290 km
12 Barka Kana (BRKA) 7:15 PM 7:35 PM 20 min 294 km
13 Patratu (PTRU) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 314 km
14 Khalari (KLRE) 8:41 PM 8:43 PM 2 min 350 km
15 Tori (TORI) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 379 km
16 Lateher (LTHR) 9:32 PM 9:34 PM 2 min 411 km
17 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 10:14 PM 10:19 PM 5 min 452 km
18 Daltonganj (DTO) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 479 km
19 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 11:19 PM 11:21 PM 2 min 512 km
20 Garhwa (GHQ) 11:28 PM 11:29 PM 1 min 522 km
21 Nagaruntari (NUQ) 12:05 AM 12:06 AM 1 min 557 km
22 Wyndhamganj (WDM) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 568 km
23 Dudhinagar (DXN) 1:19 AM 1:20 AM 1 min 591 km
24 Renukut (RNQ) 1:54 AM 1:55 AM 1 min 612 km
25 Chopan (CPU) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 654 km
26 Churk (CUK) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 676 km
27 Robertsganj (RBGJ) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 681 km
28 Chunar Jn (CAR) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 757 km
29 Mirzapur (MZP) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 788 km
30 Vindhyachal (BDL) 7:36 AM 7:38 AM 2 min 795 km
31 Meja Road (MJA) 8:11 AM 8:13 AM 2 min 839 km
32 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 10 min 877 km
33 Fatehpur (FTP) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 994 km
34 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:25 PM 12:35 PM 10 min 1,072 km
35 Panki (PNK) 12:57 PM 12:59 PM 2 min 1,082 km
36 Rura (RURA) 1:35 PM 1:37 PM 2 min 1,115 km
37 Jhinjhak (JJK) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 1,133 km
38 Phaphund (PHD) 2:11 PM 2:13 PM 2 min 1,153 km
39 Bharthana (BNT) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 1,190 km
40 Etawah (ETW) 3:02 PM 3:04 PM 2 min 1,210 km
41 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 1,265 km
42 Firozabad (FZD) 3:57 PM 3:59 PM 2 min 1,285 km
43 Tundla Jn (TDL) 4:30 PM 4:38 PM 8 min 1,301 km
44 Jalesar Road (JLS) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 1,329 km
45 Hathras Jn (HRS) 5:19 PM 5:21 PM 2 min 1,349 km
46 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 5:50 PM 5:55 PM 5 min 1,379 km
47 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 1,423 km
48 Chola (CHL) 6:39 PM 6:41 PM 2 min 1,438 km
49 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 1,485 km
50 Delhi Jn (DLI) 9:35 PM 10:00 PM 25 min 1,505 km
51 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 10:11 PM 10:13 PM 2 min 1,508 km
52 Sonipat (SNP) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 1,548 km
53 Panipat Jn (PNP) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 1,593 km
54 Karnal (KUN) 12:46 AM 12:48 AM 2 min 1,628 km
55 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 1:20 AM 1:22 AM 2 min 1,661 km
56 Shahabad Markanda (SHDM) 1:39 AM 1:41 AM 2 min 1,683 km
57 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:35 AM 2:45 AM 10 min 1,702 km
58 Ambala City (UBC) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1,710 km
59 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 5:06 AM 5:16 AM 10 min 1,816 km
60 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 5:29 AM 5:31 AM 2 min 1,829 km
61 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 1,852 km
62 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 1,868 km
63 Jalandhar City (JUC) 6:30 AM 6:35 AM 5 min 1,873 km
64 Beas Jn (BEAS) 7:07 AM 7:09 AM 2 min 1,909 km
65 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 7:50 AM 8:20 AM 30 min 1,951 km
66 Batala Jn (BAT) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 1,990 km
67 Dhariwal (DHW) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 2,009 km
68 Gurdaspur (GSP) 9:44 AM 9:46 AM 2 min 2,023 km
69 Dinanagar (DNN) 9:56 AM 9:58 AM 2 min 2,034 km
70 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 11:00 AM 11:20 AM 20 min 2,058 km
71 Kathua (KTHU) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 2,082 km
72 Samba (SMBX) 1:02 PM 1:04 PM 2 min 2,126 km
73 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 2:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,158 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 WGCB
11 3A B1
12 2A A1
13 GS


Map Location from Rourkela to Jammu Tawi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18109, Rourkela To Jammu Tawi - ROU MURI JAT EX . This train operates between Rourkela and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Rourkela To Jammu Tawi - ROU MURI JAT EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network