All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ROU CKP SARANDA DEMU Passenger (Train No:78102) - Trains from Rourkela To Chakaradharpur

Given below is the details about ROU CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS (Train Number 78102) operating service between Rourkela and Chakaradharpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rourkela To Chakaradharpur - ROU CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS- 78102

Rourkela
Chakaradharpur
Number 78102 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 100 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Rourkela - Chakaradharpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rourkela - Chakaradharpur, Train number 78102. Check the timing of Rourkela - Chakaradharpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rourkela.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rourkela (ROU) FIRST STN 5:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 K Cabin (KCAB) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Bondamunda Jn (BNDM) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Bisra (BZR) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 13 km
5 Bhalulata (BUL) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 20 km
6 Jaraikela (JRA) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 27 km
7 Manoharpur (MOU) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 39 km
8 Posoita (PST) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 50 km
9 Derowan P H (DRWN) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 56 km
10 Mahadevasal Ph (MXW) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 61 km
11 Goilkera (GOL) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 66 km
12 Tunia (TUX) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 74 km
13 Sonua (SWR) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 79 km
14 Lotapahar (LPH) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 90 km
15 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 7:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 100 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Rourkela to Chakaradharpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78102, Rourkela To Chakaradharpur - ROU CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS . This train operates between Rourkela and Chakaradharpur. Map also shows all the stations where Rourkela To Chakaradharpur - ROU CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network