Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RAJYA RANI EXP (Train No:18417) - Trains from Rourkela To Bhubaneswar

Given below is the details about RAJYA RANI EXP (Train Number 18417) operating service between Rourkela and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rourkela To Bhubaneswar - RAJYA RANI EXP- 18417

Rourkela
Bhubaneswar
Number 18417 Service Days SUN, TUE, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 443 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rourkela - Bhubaneswar, Train number 18417. Check the timing of Rourkela - Bhubaneswar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rourkela.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rourkela (ROU) FIRST STN 9:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kansbahal (KXN) 9:41 PM 9:42 PM 1 min 21 km
3 Rajgangpur (GP) 9:52 PM 9:53 PM 1 min 31 km
4 Garpos (GPH) 10:11 PM 10:12 PM 1 min 49 km
5 Bamra (BMB) 10:26 PM 10:27 PM 1 min 65 km
6 Bagdihi (BEH) 10:40 PM 10:41 PM 1 min 81 km
7 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 11:05 PM 11:10 PM 5 min 102 km
8 Rengali (RGL) 11:31 PM 11:33 PM 2 min 128 km
9 Sambalpur City (SBPY) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 147 km
10 Rairakhol (RAIR) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM 2 min 212 km
11 Boinda (BONA) 1:25 AM 1:27 AM 2 min 258 km
12 Angul (ANGL) 3:20 AM 3:22 AM 2 min 297 km
13 Talcher Road (TLHD) 3:34 AM 3:36 AM 2 min 309 km
14 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 4:16 AM 4:17 AM 1 min 357 km
15 Cuttack (CTC) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 415 km
16 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 443 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Rourkela to Bhubaneswar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18417, Rourkela To Bhubaneswar - RAJYA RANI EXP . This train operates between Rourkela and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Rourkela To Bhubaneswar - RAJYA RANI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network