All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ROU BBS INT EXP (Train No:18105) - Trains from Rourkela To Bhubaneswar

Given below is the details about ROU BBS INT EXP (Train Number 18105) operating service between Rourkela and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rourkela To Bhubaneswar - ROU BBS INT EXP- 18105

Rourkela
Bhubaneswar
Number 18105 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 419 KM Stops 12
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rourkela - Bhubaneswar, Train number 18105. Check the timing of Rourkela - Bhubaneswar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rourkela.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rourkela (ROU) FIRST STN 5:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Rajgangpur (GP) 5:38 AM 5:39 AM 1 min 31 km
3 Bamra (BMB) 6:10 AM 6:11 AM 1 min 65 km
4 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 6:47 AM 6:57 AM 10 min 102 km
5 Rengali (RGL) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 128 km
6 Sambalpur City (SBPY) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 147 km
7 Rairakhol (RAIR) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 212 km
8 Boinda (BONA) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 258 km
9 Angul (ANGL) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 297 km
10 Talcher Road (TLHD) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 309 km
11 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 11:31 AM 11:32 AM 1 min 357 km
12 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 419 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S D4
4 2S D3
5 2S D2
6 2S D1
7 CC C2
8 CC C1
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GSRD


Map Location from Rourkela to Bhubaneswar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18105, Rourkela To Bhubaneswar - ROU BBS INT EXP . This train operates between Rourkela and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Rourkela To Bhubaneswar - ROU BBS INT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network