All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ROK JIND Passenger (Train No:54023) - Trains from Rohtak Junction To Jind Junction

Given below is the details about ROK JIND PASS (Train Number 54023) operating service between Rohtak Junction and Jind Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rohtak Jn To Jind Jn - ROK JIND PASS- 54023

Rohtak Junction
Jind Junction
Number 54023 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 57 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Rohtak Junction - Jind Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rohtak Junction - Jind Junction , Train number 54023. Check the timing of Rohtak Junction - Jind Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rohtak Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rohtak Jn (ROK) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Samar Gopalpur (SMF) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 10 km
3 Karainthi (KHV) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Kila Zafargarh (KZH) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 26 km
5 Julana (JNA) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 31 km
6 Jai Jai Wanti (JJT) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 37 km
7 Kinana (KIU) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 44 km
8 Bishanpur Haryana (BSPH) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 49 km
9 Jind Jn (JIND) 8:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 57 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 WGSCZ
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Rohtak Junction to Jind Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54023, Rohtak Jn To Jind Jn - ROK JIND PASS . This train operates between Rohtak Junction and Jind Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rohtak Jn To Jind Jn - ROK JIND PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network