Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ROK JIND Passenger (Train No:54009) - Trains from Rohtak Junction To Jind Junction

Given below is the details about ROK JIND PASS (Train Number 54009) operating service between Rohtak Junction and Jind Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rohtak Jn To Jind Jn - ROK JIND PASS- 54009

Rohtak Junction
Jind Junction
Number 54009 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 141 KM Stops 25
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Rohtak Junction - Jind Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rohtak Junction - Jind Junction , Train number 54009. Check the timing of Rohtak Junction - Jind Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rohtak Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rohtak Jn (ROK) FIRST STN 5:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Makrauli (MKLI) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Jasia H (JSS) 6:13 PM 6:14 PM 1 min 17 km
4 Rukhi H (RKX) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 22 km
5 Bhainswan (BASN) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 26 km
6 Gohana (GHNA) 6:38 PM 6:39 PM 1 min 31 km
7 Mudlana (MDLA) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 42 km
8 Dhurana (DHRN) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 47 km
9 Israna H (IRA) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 52 km
10 Naultha (NLH) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 59 km
11 Binjhol (BNJL) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 66 km
12 Panipat Jn (PNP) 7:55 PM 8:15 PM 20 min 71 km
13 Khukrana H (KURN) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 78 km
14 Asan (ASAN) 8:33 PM 8:34 PM 1 min 81 km
15 Madlauda (MLDE) 8:42 PM 8:43 PM 1 min 87 km
16 Nara H (NARA) 8:50 PM 8:51 PM 1 min 92 km
17 Karsindhu H (KSDE) 8:56 PM 8:57 PM 1 min 95 km
18 Safidon (SFDE) 9:04 PM 9:06 PM 2 min 102 km
19 Sila Kheri (SXE) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 107 km
20 Budha Khera (BKDE) 9:23 PM 9:24 PM 1 min 112 km
21 Pilu Khera (PKDE) 9:33 PM 9:34 PM 1 min 119 km
22 Siwaha (SWDE) 9:42 PM 9:43 PM 1 min 124 km
23 Pandu Pindara H (PPDE) 9:53 PM 9:54 PM 1 min 132 km
24 Jind City (JCY) 10:03 PM 10:04 PM 1 min 137 km
25 Jind Jn (JIND) 10:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 141 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Rohtak Junction to Jind Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54009, Rohtak Jn To Jind Jn - ROK JIND PASS . This train operates between Rohtak Junction and Jind Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rohtak Jn To Jind Jn - ROK JIND PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network