All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ROHA DIVA DMU (Train No:71092) - Trains from Roha To Diva Junction

Given below is the details about ROHA DIVA DMU (Train Number 71092) operating service between Roha and Diva Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Roha To Diva Jn - ROHA DIVA DMU- 71092

Roha
Diva Junction
Number 71092 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 103 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Roha - Diva Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Roha - Diva Junction , Train number 71092. Check the timing of Roha - Diva Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Roha.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Roha (ROHA) FIRST STN 5:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nidi (NIDI) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Nagothane (NGTN) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 14 km
4 Kasu (KASU) 5:43 AM 5:44 AM 1 min 28 km
5 Pen (PEN) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 42 km
6 Hamarapur (HMRR) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 47 km
7 Jite (JITE) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 52 km
8 Apta (APTA) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 62 km
9 Rasayani (RSYI) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 66 km
10 Somtane (SMNE) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 72 km
11 Panvel (PNVL) 7:00 AM 7:03 AM 3 min 77 km
12 Kalamboli (KLMC) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 83 km
13 Navade Road (NVRD) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 85 km
14 Taloja Panchnand (TPND) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 88 km
15 Nilaje (NIIJ) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 98 km
16 Dativli Cabin (DTVL) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 101 km
17 Diva Jn (DIVA) 8:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 103 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSMU
2 GSDMU
3 GSDMU
4 GSDMU
5 GSDMU
6 GSDMU
7 GSDMU
8 GSDMU
9 GSDMU
10 GSMU


Map Location from Roha to Diva Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 71092, Roha To Diva Jn - ROHA DIVA DMU . This train operates between Roha and Diva Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Roha To Diva Jn - ROHA DIVA DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network