Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HEMKUNT EXP (Train No:14609) - Trains from Rishikesh To Shmata Vd Katra

Given below is the details about HEMKUNT EXP (Train Number 14609) operating service between Rishikesh and Shmata Vd Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rishikesh To Shmata Vd Katra - HEMKUNT EXP- 14609

Rishikesh
Shmata Vd Katra
Number 14609 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 636 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Rishikesh - Shmata Vd Katra Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rishikesh - Shmata Vd Katra, Train number 14609. Check the timing of Rishikesh - Shmata Vd Katra train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rishikesh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rishikesh (RKSH) FIRST STN 4:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Virbhadra H (VRH) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Raiwala Jn (RWL) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 12 km
4 Haridwar Jn (HW) 5:10 PM 5:35 PM 25 min 23 km
5 Roorkee (RK) 6:31 PM 6:33 PM 2 min 64 km
6 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 99 km
7 Jagadhri (JUD) 8:16 PM 8:18 PM 2 min 129 km
8 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 9:10 PM 9:20 PM 10 min 180 km
9 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 10:07 PM 10:09 PM 2 min 234 km
10 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 11:07 PM 11:17 PM 10 min 294 km
11 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 346 km
12 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM 2 min 389 km
13 Dasua (DZA) 1:06 AM 1:08 AM 2 min 404 km
14 Mukerian (MEX) 1:26 AM 1:28 AM 2 min 420 km
15 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 459 km
16 Kathua (KTHU) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 482 km
17 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 511 km
18 Ghagwal (GHGL) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 517 km
19 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 4:30 AM 4:40 AM 10 min 558 km
20 Udhampur (UHP) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 612 km
21 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 6:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 636 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S8
4 SL S7
5 SL S6
6 SL S5
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 3A B1
12 2A A1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Rishikesh to Shmata Vd Katra:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14609, Rishikesh To Shmata Vd Katra - HEMKUNT EXP . This train operates between Rishikesh and Shmata Vd Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Rishikesh To Shmata Vd Katra - HEMKUNT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network