All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RKSH DLI Passenger (Train No:54472) - Trains from Rishikesh To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about RKSH DLI PASS (Train Number 54472) operating service between Rishikesh and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rishikesh To Delhi Jn - RKSH DLI PASS- 54472

Rishikesh
Delhi Junction
Number 54472 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 283 KM Stops 46
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Rishikesh - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rishikesh - Delhi Junction , Train number 54472. Check the timing of Rishikesh - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rishikesh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rishikesh (RKSH) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Virbhadra H (VRH) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 5 km
3 Raiwala Jn (RWL) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 11 km
4 Motichur (MOTC) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 18 km
5 Haridwar Jn (HW) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 22 km
6 Jwalapur (JWP) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 26 km
7 Ikkar H (IKK) 8:19 AM 8:21 AM 2 min 31 km
8 Pathri (PRI) 8:29 AM 8:31 AM 2 min 36 km
9 Aithal (ATMO) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 42 km
10 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 8:55 AM 9:20 AM 25 min 50 km
11 Dausni (DSNI) 9:27 AM 9:29 AM 2 min 55 km
12 Landaura (LDR) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 60 km
13 Dandhera (DNRA) 9:47 AM 9:49 AM 2 min 65 km
14 Roorkee (RK) 9:56 AM 10:01 AM 5 min 68 km
15 Iqbalpur (IQB) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 75 km
16 Chodiala (CDL) 10:21 AM 10:23 AM 2 min 82 km
17 Sunehti Kharkhari H (SNKE) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 87 km
18 Baliakheri (BAE) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 92 km
19 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 11:40 AM 12:15 PM 35 min 103 km
20 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 109 km
21 Nagal (NGL) 12:38 PM 12:39 PM 1 min 119 km
22 Talheri Bazurg (THJ) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 127 km
23 Deoband (DBD) 12:58 PM 12:59 PM 1 min 137 km
24 Rohana Kalan (RNA) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 148 km
25 Bamanheri (BMHR) 1:37 PM 1:47 PM 10 min 156 km
26 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 1:53 PM 1:58 PM 5 min 161 km
27 Jarauda Nara (JDW) 2:05 PM 2:06 PM 1 min 168 km
28 Mansurpur (MSP) 2:13 PM 2:14 PM 1 min 173 km
29 Khatauli (KAT) 2:25 PM 2:26 PM 1 min 183 km
30 Sakhoti Tanda (SKF) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 192 km
31 Daurala (DRLA) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 200 km
32 Pabli Khas (PQY) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 207 km
33 Meerut Cant (MUT) 3:01 PM 3:03 PM 2 min 212 km
34 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 216 km
35 Partapur (PRTP) 3:23 PM 3:24 PM 1 min 223 km
36 Mohiuddinpur (MUZ) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 228 km
37 Modinagar (MDNR) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 236 km
38 Muradnagar (MUD) 3:50 PM 3:51 PM 1 min 246 km
39 Duhai (DXH) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 250 km
40 Guldhar (GUH) 4:05 PM 4:06 PM 1 min 254 km
41 Naya Ghaziabad (GZN) 4:13 PM 4:14 PM 1 min 258 km
42 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 4:57 PM 5:00 PM 3 min 263 km
43 Sahibabad (SBB) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 270 km
44 Vivek Vihar (VVB) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 275 km
45 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 277 km
46 Delhi Jn (DLI) 5:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 283 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 WGSCZ
12 GS
13 GS
14 VPH
15 GS


Map Location from Rishikesh to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54472, Rishikesh To Delhi Jn - RKSH DLI PASS . This train operates between Rishikesh and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rishikesh To Delhi Jn - RKSH DLI PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network