All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

REWA RJT SUP EX (Train No:22938) - Trains from Rewa To Rajkot Junction

Given below is the details about REWA RJT SUP EX (Train Number 22938) operating service between Rewa and Rajkot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rewa To Rajkot Jn - REWA RJT SUP EX- 22938

Rewa
Rajkot Junction
Number 22938 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,601 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Rewa - Rajkot Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rewa - Rajkot Junction , Train number 22938. Check the timing of Rewa - Rajkot Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rewa.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rewa (REWA) FIRST STN 6:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Satna (STA) 7:20 PM 7:30 PM 10 min 50 km
3 Maihar (MYR) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 85 km
4 Katni Jn (KTE) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 148 km
5 Jabalpur (JBP) 10:10 PM 10:20 PM 10 min 239 km
6 Narsinghpur (NU) 11:30 PM 11:32 PM 2 min 323 km
7 Pipariya (PPI) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 417 km
8 Itarsi Jn (ET) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 484 km
9 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 5:15 AM 5:18 AM 3 min 667 km
10 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:50 AM 7:00 AM 10 min 791 km
11 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 815 km
12 Amalner (AN) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 870 km
13 Nandurbar (NDB) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 966 km
14 Surat (ST) 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 10 min 1,126 km
15 Bharuch Jn (BH) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 1,185 km
16 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:11 PM 4:16 PM 5 min 1,255 km
17 Anand Jn (ANND) 4:47 PM 4:49 PM 2 min 1,290 km
18 Nadiad Jn (ND) 5:04 PM 5:06 PM 2 min 1,309 km
19 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 6:00 PM 6:20 PM 20 min 1,354 km
20 Viramgam Jn (VG) 7:27 PM 7:29 PM 2 min 1,420 km
21 Surendranagar (SUNR) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 1,485 km
22 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 10:02 PM 10:05 PM 3 min 1,559 km
23 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 10:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,601 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Rewa to Rajkot Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22938, Rewa To Rajkot Jn - REWA RJT SUP EX . This train operates between Rewa and Rajkot Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rewa To Rajkot Jn - REWA RJT SUP EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network