Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

REWA NAGPUR EXP (Train No:11208) - Trains from Rewa To Nagpur Junction

Given below is the details about REWA NAGPUR EXP (Train Number 11208) operating service between Rewa and Nagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rewa To Nagpur Jn - REWA NAGPUR EXP- 11208

Rewa
Nagpur Junction
Number 11208 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 781 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Rewa - Nagpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rewa - Nagpur Junction , Train number 11208. Check the timing of Rewa - Nagpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rewa.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rewa (REWA) FIRST STN 11:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Satna (STA) 12:45 AM 12:55 AM 10 min 50 km
3 Maihar (MYR) 1:20 AM 1:22 AM 2 min 85 km
4 Katni Jn (KTE) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 148 km
5 Jabalpur (JBP) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 239 km
6 Shridham (SRID) 4:47 AM 4:49 AM 2 min 292 km
7 Narsinghpur (NU) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 323 km
8 Pipariya (PPI) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 417 km
9 Itarsi Jn (ET) 9:50 AM 10:05 AM 15 min 484 km
10 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 11:12 AM 11:14 AM 2 min 554 km
11 Betul (BZU) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 591 km
12 Amla Jn (AMLA) 12:26 PM 12:28 PM 2 min 613 km
13 Pandhurna (PAR) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 677 km
14 Narkher (NRKR) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 695 km
15 Katol (KATL) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 720 km
16 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 3:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 781 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 3A B1
10 3A B2
11 3A B3
12 2A A1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Rewa to Nagpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11208, Rewa To Nagpur Jn - REWA NAGPUR EXP . This train operates between Rewa and Nagpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rewa To Nagpur Jn - REWA NAGPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network