All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

REWA JBP Passenger (Train No:51702) - Trains from Rewa To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about REWA JBP PASS (Train Number 51702) operating service between Rewa and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rewa To Jabalpur - REWA JBP PASS- 51702

Rewa
Jabalpur
Number 51702 Service Days All days
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 239 KM Stops 25
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Rewa - Jabalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rewa - Jabalpur, Train number 51702. Check the timing of Rewa - Jabalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rewa.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rewa (REWA) FIRST STN 1:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Turki Road (TZR) 1:57 PM 1:58 PM 1 min 12 km
3 Bagahai Road (BGHI) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 21 km
4 Hinauta Ramban (HNM) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 30 km
5 Kaima (KMA) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 44 km
6 Satna (STA) 3:15 PM 3:25 PM 10 min 50 km
7 Lagargawan (LGCE) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 61 km
8 Unchhera (UHR) 3:45 PM 3:46 PM 1 min 71 km
9 Maihar (MYR) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 85 km
10 Bhadanpur (BUU) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 1 min 99 km
11 Amdara (UDR) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 111 km
12 Pakaria Road (PKRD) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 121 km
13 Jukehi (JKE) 4:53 PM 4:54 PM 1 min 131 km
14 Patwara (PTWA) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 139 km
15 Katni Jn (KTE) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 148 km
16 Madhavnagar Road (MDRR) 6:05 PM 6:07 PM 2 min 153 km
17 Niwar (NWR) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 161 km
18 Sansarpur (SNRR) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 169 km
19 Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 176 km
20 Dundi (DDCE) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 185 km
21 Sihora Road (SHR) 7:05 PM 7:07 PM 2 min 200 km
22 Gosalpur (GSPR) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 211 km
23 Deori (DOE) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 222 km
24 Adhartal (ADTL) 7:48 PM 7:49 PM 1 min 231 km
25 Jabalpur (JBP) 8:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 239 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2S
7 2S
8 GS
9 GS
10 2S
11 2S
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Rewa to Jabalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51702, Rewa To Jabalpur - REWA JBP PASS . This train operates between Rewa and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Rewa To Jabalpur - REWA JBP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network