Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:11452) - Trains from Rewa To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 11452) operating service between Rewa and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rewa To Jabalpur - INTERCITY EXP- 11452

Rewa
Jabalpur
Number 11452 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 239 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Rewa - Jabalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rewa - Jabalpur, Train number 11452. Check the timing of Rewa - Jabalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rewa.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rewa (REWA) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Satna (STA) 6:50 AM 7:00 AM 10 min 50 km
3 Unchhera (UHR) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 71 km
4 Maihar (MYR) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 85 km
5 Amdara (UDR) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 111 km
6 Katni Jn (KTE) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 148 km
7 Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 8:59 AM 9:01 AM 2 min 176 km
8 Sihora Road (SHR) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 200 km
9 Gosalpur (GSPR) 9:35 AM 9:37 AM 2 min 211 km
10 Jabalpur (JBP) 10:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 239 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 CC C1
6 2S D1
7 2S D2
8 2S D3
9 2S D4
10 2S D5
11 2S D6
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Rewa to Jabalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11452, Rewa To Jabalpur - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Rewa and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Rewa To Jabalpur - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network