Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

REWA INDB EXP (Train No:11703) - Trains from Rewa To Indore Junction

Given below is the details about REWA INDB EXP (Train Number 11703) operating service between Rewa and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rewa To Indore Jn - REWA INDB EXP- 11703

Rewa
Indore Junction
Number 11703 Service Days SUN, WED, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 812 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Rewa - Indore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rewa - Indore Junction , Train number 11703. Check the timing of Rewa - Indore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rewa.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rewa (REWA) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Satna (STA) 5:55 AM 6:05 AM 10 min 50 km
3 Maihar (MYR) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 85 km
4 Jukehi (JKE) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 131 km
5 Katni Jn (KTE) 7:30 AM 7:40 AM 10 min 148 km
6 Damoh (DMO) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 259 km
7 Saugor (SGO) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 336 km
8 Bina Jn (BINA) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 411 km
9 Vidisha (BHS) 1:32 PM 1:34 PM 2 min 496 km
10 Bairagarh (BIH) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 559 km
11 Sehore (SEH) 3:41 PM 3:43 PM 2 min 588 km
12 Shujalpur (SJP) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 629 km
13 Berchha (BCH) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 672 km
14 Ujjain Jn (Rev) (UJN) 6:05 PM 6:25 PM 20 min 733 km
15 Dewas (DWX) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 773 km
16 Indore Jn (INDB) 8:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 812 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S D1
6 2S D2
7 2S D3
8 2S D4
9 2S D5
10 CC C1
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Rewa to Indore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11703, Rewa To Indore Jn - REWA INDB EXP . This train operates between Rewa and Indore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rewa To Indore Jn - REWA INDB EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network