All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

REWANCHAL EXP (Train No:12186) - Trains from Rewa To Habibganj

Given below is the details about REWANCHAL EXP (Train Number 12186) operating service between Rewa and Habibganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rewa To Habibganj - REWANCHAL EXP- 12186

Rewa
Habibganj
Number 12186 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 555 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Rewa - Habibganj Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rewa - Habibganj, Train number 12186. Check the timing of Rewa - Habibganj train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rewa.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rewa (REWA) FIRST STN 8:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Satna (STA) 8:50 PM 9:00 PM 10 min 50 km
3 Unchhera (UHR) 9:14 PM 9:16 PM 2 min 71 km
4 Maihar (MYR) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 85 km
5 Katni Jn (KTE) 10:30 PM 10:40 PM 10 min 148 km
6 Damoh (DMO) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 259 km
7 Patharia (PHA) 12:40 AM 12:42 AM 2 min 285 km
8 Saugor (SGO) 1:35 AM 1:40 AM 5 min 336 km
9 Khurai (KYE) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 389 km
10 Bina Jn (BINA) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 411 km
11 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 428 km
12 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 4:09 AM 4:11 AM 2 min 456 km
13 Vidisha (BHS) 4:39 AM 4:41 AM 2 min 496 km
14 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 5:35 AM 5:40 AM 5 min 549 km
15 Habibganj (HBJ) 6:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 555 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL EX1
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 SL S13
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 2A A1
20 2A A2
21 1A H1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Rewa to Habibganj:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12186, Rewa To Habibganj - REWANCHAL EXP . This train operates between Rewa and Habibganj. Map also shows all the stations where Rewa To Habibganj - REWANCHAL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network