Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

REWA ANVT EXP (Train No:12427) - Trains from Rewa To Anand Vihar Term

Given below is the details about REWA ANVT EXP (Train Number 12427) operating service between Rewa and Anand Vihar Term stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rewa To Anand Vihar Term - REWA ANVT EXP- 12427

Rewa
Anand Vihar Term
Number 12427 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 847 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Rewa - Anand Vihar Term Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rewa - Anand Vihar Term, Train number 12427. Check the timing of Rewa - Anand Vihar Term train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rewa.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rewa (REWA) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Satna (Rev) (STA) 4:55 PM 5:05 PM 10 min 49 km
3 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 126 km
4 Dabhaura (DBR) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 149 km
5 Shankargarh (SRJ) 7:22 PM 7:24 PM 2 min 182 km
6 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 8:35 PM 9:00 PM 25 min 227 km
7 Fatehpur (FTP) 10:14 PM 10:16 PM 2 min 343 km
8 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min 421 km
9 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 3:30 AM 3:35 AM 5 min 729 km
10 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 6:05 AM 6:07 AM 2 min 835 km
11 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 6:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 847 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL SE1
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Rewa to Anand Vihar Term:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12427, Rewa To Anand Vihar Term - REWA ANVT EXP . This train operates between Rewa and Anand Vihar Term. Map also shows all the stations where Rewa To Anand Vihar Term - REWA ANVT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network