All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RU AWB ExpressS (Train No:17622) - Trains from Renigunta Junction To Aurangabad

Given below is the details about RU AWB ExpressS (Train Number 17622) operating service between Renigunta Junction and Aurangabad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Renigunta Jn To Aurangabad - RU AWB ExpressS- 17622

Renigunta Junction
Aurangabad
Number 17622 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 1,159 KM Stops 28
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Renigunta Junction - Aurangabad Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Renigunta Junction - Aurangabad, Train number 17622. Check the timing of Renigunta Junction - Aurangabad train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Renigunta Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Renigunta Jn (RU) FIRST STN 10:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Razampeta (RJP) 11:09 PM 11:10 PM 1 min 75 km
3 Nandalur (NRE) 11:21 PM 11:22 PM 1 min 86 km
4 Cuddapah (HX) 12:14 AM 12:15 AM 1 min 125 km
5 Yerraguntla (YA) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM 1 min 165 km
6 Kondapuram (KDP) 1:24 AM 1:25 AM 1 min 206 km
7 Tadipatri (TU) 1:59 AM 2:00 AM 1 min 234 km
8 Gooty Jn (GY) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 282 km
9 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 3:40 AM 3:45 AM 5 min 310 km
10 Adoni (AD) 4:31 AM 4:32 AM 1 min 362 km
11 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 5:16 AM 5:17 AM 1 min 403 km
12 Raichur (RC) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 431 km
13 Yadgir (YG) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 500 km
14 Chittapur (CT) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 554 km
15 Tandur (TDU) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 609 km
16 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 10:50 AM 11:00 AM 10 min 651 km
17 Zahirabad (ZB) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 710 km
18 Bidar (BIDR) 1:04 PM 1:05 PM 1 min 741 km
19 Udgir (UDGR) 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 1 min 822 km
20 Latur Road (LTRR) 3:20 PM 3:21 PM 1 min 855 km
21 Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) 5:40 PM 5:50 PM 10 min 918 km
22 Gangakher (GNH) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 948 km
23 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 7:30 PM 7:40 PM 10 min 982 km
24 Manwath Road (MVO) 8:10 PM 8:11 PM 1 min 1,009 km
25 Selu (SELU) 8:30 PM 8:31 PM 1 min 1,024 km
26 Partur (PTU) 9:00 PM 9:01 PM 1 min 1,051 km
27 Jalna (J) 10:30 PM 10:31 PM 1 min 1,096 km
28 Aurangabad (AWB) 12:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,159 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 VPH


Map Location from Renigunta Junction to Aurangabad:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17622, Renigunta Jn To Aurangabad - RU AWB ExpressS . This train operates between Renigunta Junction and Aurangabad. Map also shows all the stations where Renigunta Jn To Aurangabad - RU AWB ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network