Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SHC LINK Express (Train No:23226) - Trains from Rejendranagar Terminal To Saharsa Junction

Given below is the details about SHC LINK Express (Train Number 23226) operating service between Rejendranagar Terminal and Saharsa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rejendranagar Terminal To Saharsa Jn - SHC LINK Express- 23226

Rejendranagar Terminal
Saharsa Junction
Number 23226 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 217 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Rejendranagar Terminal - Saharsa Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rejendranagar Terminal - Saharsa Junction , Train number 23226. Check the timing of Rejendranagar Terminal - Saharsa Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rejendranagar Terminal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) FIRST STN 7:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Patna Saheb (PNC) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Fatuha (FUT) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 20 km
4 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 44 km
5 Barh (BARH) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 62 km
6 Mokama Jn (MKA) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 87 km
7 Barauni Jn (BJU) 10:15 AM 10:35 AM 20 min 108 km
8 Begu Sarai (BGS) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 124 km
9 Sahibpur Kamal (SKJ) 11:14 AM 11:16 AM 2 min 151 km
10 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 164 km
11 Mansi Jn (MNE) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 173 km
12 Badla Ghat (BHB) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 181 km
13 Dhamara Ghat (DHT) 12:46 PM 12:48 PM 2 min 186 km
14 Koparia (KFA) 1:07 PM 1:09 PM 2 min 194 km
15 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 200 km
16 Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM) 1:31 PM 1:33 PM 2 min 208 km
17 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 2:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 217 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 GS
5 GS
6 2S
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 CC
11 GS


Map Location from Rejendranagar Terminal to Saharsa Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 23226, Rejendranagar Terminal To Saharsa Jn - SHC LINK Express . This train operates between Rejendranagar Terminal and Saharsa Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rejendranagar Terminal To Saharsa Jn - SHC LINK Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network