All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RJPB NTSK EXP (Train No:13282) - Trains from Rejendranagar Terminal To New Tinsukia Junction

Given below is the details about RJPB NTSK EXP (Train Number 13282) operating service between Rejendranagar Terminal and New Tinsukia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rejendranagar Terminal To New Tinsukia Jn - RJPB NTSK EXP- 13282

Rejendranagar Terminal
New Tinsukia Junction
Number 13282 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,488 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Rejendranagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rejendranagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Junction , Train number 13282. Check the timing of Rejendranagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rejendranagar Terminal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) FIRST STN 3:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 44 km
3 Mokama Jn (MKA) 4:24 PM 4:26 PM 2 min 87 km
4 Barauni Jn (BJU) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 108 km
5 Begu Sarai (BGS) 5:40 PM 5:47 PM 7 min 124 km
6 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 164 km
7 Naugachia (NNA) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 231 km
8 Katihar Jn (KIR) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 288 km
9 Kishanganj (KNE) 10:19 PM 10:21 PM 2 min 401 km
10 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 12:05 AM 12:20 AM 15 min 488 km
11 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 657 km
12 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 5:16 AM 5:17 AM 1 min 738 km
13 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 766 km
14 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 846 km
15 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 9:58 AM 10:03 AM 5 min 968 km
16 Guwahati (GHY) 10:25 AM 10:45 AM 20 min 974 km
17 Jagi Road (JID) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM 1 min 1,031 km
18 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 1,065 km
19 Hojai (HJI) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 1,110 km
20 Lumding Jn (LMG) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 1,155 km
21 Diphu (DPU) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 1,186 km
22 Dimapur (DMV) 4:52 PM 4:57 PM 5 min 1,224 km
23 Furkating Jn (FKG) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 1,293 km
24 Mariani Jn (MXN) 7:10 PM 7:20 PM 10 min 1,332 km
25 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 8:15 PM 8:17 PM 2 min 1,386 km
26 Namrup (NAM) 9:31 PM 9:32 PM 1 min 1,452 km
27 Naharkatiya (NHK) 9:45 PM 9:46 PM 1 min 1,463 km
28 Duliajan (DJG) 9:57 PM 9:58 PM 1 min 1,472 km
29 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 10:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,488 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S12
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 2A + 3A AB1
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Rejendranagar Terminal to New Tinsukia Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13282, Rejendranagar Terminal To New Tinsukia Jn - RJPB NTSK EXP . This train operates between Rejendranagar Terminal and New Tinsukia Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rejendranagar Terminal To New Tinsukia Jn - RJPB NTSK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network