All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CAPITAL EXP (Train No:13246) - Trains from Rejendranagar Terminal To New Jalpaiguri Junction

Given below is the details about CAPITAL EXP (Train Number 13246) operating service between Rejendranagar Terminal and New Jalpaiguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rejendranagar Terminal To New Jalpaiguri Jn - CAPITAL EXP- 13246

Rejendranagar Terminal
New Jalpaiguri Junction
Number 13246 Service Days THU, FRI, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 488 KM Stops 35
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Rejendranagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rejendranagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Junction , Train number 13246. Check the timing of Rejendranagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rejendranagar Terminal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) FIRST STN 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Patna Saheb (PNC) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 8 km
3 Banka Ghat (BKG) 11:21 PM 11:23 PM 2 min 14 km
4 Fatuha (FUT) 11:29 PM 11:31 PM 2 min 20 km
5 Khusropur (KOO) 11:39 PM 11:41 PM 2 min 29 km
6 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 44 km
7 Barh (BARH) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 62 km
8 Mokama Jn (MKA) 12:32 AM 12:34 AM 2 min 87 km
9 Hathidah Jn Upper (HTZU) 12:51 AM 12:53 AM 2 min 96 km
10 Rajendra Pul (RJO) 12:59 AM 1:01 AM 2 min 98 km
11 Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS) 1:55 AM 1:56 AM 1 min 102 km
12 Garhara (GHX) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 105 km
13 Barauni Jn (Rev) (BJU) 2:15 AM 2:40 AM 25 min 108 km
14 Begu Sarai (BGS) 3:01 AM 3:02 AM 1 min 124 km
15 Lakhminia (LKN) 3:21 AM 3:22 AM 1 min 141 km
16 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 4:00 AM 4:01 AM 1 min 164 km
17 Mansi Jn (MNE) 4:10 AM 4:11 AM 1 min 173 km
18 Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 4:22 AM 4:23 AM 1 min 183 km
19 Narayanpur (NNR) 4:46 AM 4:47 AM 1 min 207 km
20 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 4:57 AM 4:58 AM 1 min 215 km
21 Naugachia (NNA) 5:12 AM 5:13 AM 1 min 231 km
22 Katareah (KTRH) 5:23 AM 5:24 AM 1 min 242 km
23 Kursela (KUE) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM 1 min 248 km
24 Karagola Road (CRR) 6:03 AM 6:04 AM 1 min 265 km
25 Semapur (SMO) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 276 km
26 Katihar Jn (KIR) 7:10 AM 7:25 AM 15 min 288 km
27 Labha (LAV) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 311 km
28 Khurial (KWE) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 323 km
29 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 331 km
30 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 344 km
31 Sudhani (SUD) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 356 km
32 Telta (TETA) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 365 km
33 Dalkolha (DLK) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 373 km
34 Kishanganj (KNE) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 401 km
35 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 12:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 488 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 2A + 3A A1
12 1A + 2A HA1
13 2A AB1
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Rejendranagar Terminal to New Jalpaiguri Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13246, Rejendranagar Terminal To New Jalpaiguri Jn - CAPITAL EXP . This train operates between Rejendranagar Terminal and New Jalpaiguri Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rejendranagar Terminal To New Jalpaiguri Jn - CAPITAL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network