All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXPRE (Train No:13226) - Trains from Rejendranagar Terminal To Jaynagar

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXPRE (Train Number 13226) operating service between Rejendranagar Terminal and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rejendranagar Terminal To Jaynagar - INTERCITY EXPRE- 13226

Rejendranagar Terminal
Jaynagar
Number 13226 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 265 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Rejendranagar Terminal - Jaynagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rejendranagar Terminal - Jaynagar, Train number 13226. Check the timing of Rejendranagar Terminal - Jaynagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rejendranagar Terminal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) FIRST STN 7:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Patna Saheb (PNC) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 8 km
3 Fatuha (FUT) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 20 km
4 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 44 km
5 Barh (BARH) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 62 km
6 Mokama Jn (MKA) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 87 km
7 Barauni Jn (BJU) 10:15 AM 10:35 AM 20 min 108 km
8 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM 1 min 125 km
9 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 136 km
10 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 11:40 AM 11:48 AM 8 min 159 km
11 Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 176 km
12 Haiaghat (HYT) 12:15 PM 12:16 PM 1 min 181 km
13 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 192 km
14 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 12:45 PM 12:55 PM 10 min 197 km
15 Sakri Jn (SKI) 1:36 PM 1:41 PM 5 min 216 km
16 Pandaul (PDW) 1:49 PM 1:51 PM 2 min 224 km
17 Madhubani (MBI) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 233 km
18 Rajnagar (RJA) 2:19 PM 2:21 PM 2 min 243 km
19 Khajauli (KJI) 2:36 PM 2:38 PM 2 min 252 km
20 Jaynagar (JYG) 3:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 265 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 GS
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 CC C1
10 GS
11 GS
12 2S
13 2S
14 GS
15 GS
16 2S
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 CC
21 GS


Map Location from Rejendranagar Terminal to Jaynagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13226, Rejendranagar Terminal To Jaynagar - INTERCITY EXPRE . This train operates between Rejendranagar Terminal and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Rejendranagar Terminal To Jaynagar - INTERCITY EXPRE stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network