All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ARCHNA ExpressS (Train No:12355) - Trains from Rejendranagar Terminal To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about ARCHNA ExpressS (Train Number 12355) operating service between Rejendranagar Terminal and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rejendranagar Terminal To Jammu Tawi - ARCHNA ExpressS- 12355

Rejendranagar Terminal
Jammu Tawi
Number 12355 Service Days TUE, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,515 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Rejendranagar Terminal - Jammu Tawi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rejendranagar Terminal - Jammu Tawi, Train number 12355. Check the timing of Rejendranagar Terminal - Jammu Tawi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rejendranagar Terminal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) FIRST STN 7:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Patna Jn (PNBE) 7:20 AM 7:30 AM 10 min 3 km
3 Danapur (DNR) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 13 km
4 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 10:32 AM 10:47 AM 15 min 215 km
5 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 11:25 AM 11:40 AM 15 min 231 km
6 Bhadohi (BOY) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 276 km
7 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 1:47 PM 1:53 PM 6 min 360 km
8 Amethi (AME) 2:21 PM 2:23 PM 2 min 395 km
9 Jais (JAIS) 2:48 PM 2:49 PM 1 min 426 km
10 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 3:17 PM 3:19 PM 2 min 455 km
11 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 5:20 PM 5:35 PM 15 min 533 km
12 Bareilly Jn (BE) 8:48 PM 8:53 PM 5 min 768 km
13 Moradabad Jn (MB) 10:25 PM 10:35 PM 10 min 858 km
14 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 1:35 AM 1:45 AM 10 min 1,051 km
15 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 3:15 AM 3:25 AM 10 min 1,132 km
16 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 5:33 AM 5:43 AM 10 min 1,246 km
17 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 6:35 AM 6:38 AM 3 min 1,298 km
18 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 1,416 km
19 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 10:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,515 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S12
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 WGCB
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A + 3A AB1
21 2A A1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Rejendranagar Terminal to Jammu Tawi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12355, Rejendranagar Terminal To Jammu Tawi - ARCHNA ExpressS . This train operates between Rejendranagar Terminal and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Rejendranagar Terminal To Jammu Tawi - ARCHNA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network