Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RJPB HWH Express (Train No:12352) - Trains from Rejendranagar Terminal To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about RJPB HWH Express (Train Number 12352) operating service between Rejendranagar Terminal and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rejendranagar Terminal To Howrah Jn - RJPB HWH Express- 12352

Rejendranagar Terminal
Howrah Junction
Number 12352 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 529 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Rejendranagar Terminal - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rejendranagar Terminal - Howrah Junction , Train number 12352. Check the timing of Rejendranagar Terminal - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rejendranagar Terminal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) FIRST STN 9:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Patna Saheb (PNC) 9:31 PM 9:32 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Fatuha (FUT) 9:43 PM 9:44 PM 1 min 20 km
4 Khusropur (KOO) 9:53 PM 9:54 PM 1 min 29 km
5 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 10:07 PM 10:09 PM 2 min 44 km
6 Barh (BARH) 10:25 PM 10:26 PM 1 min 62 km
7 Mokama Jn (MKA) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 87 km
8 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 10:56 PM 10:57 PM 1 min 94 km
9 Barhiya (BRYA) 11:07 PM 11:08 PM 1 min 105 km
10 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 11:22 PM 11:23 PM 1 min 120 km
11 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 121 km
12 Bansipur (BSQP) 11:43 PM 11:44 PM 1 min 129 km
13 Mananpur (MNP) 11:52 PM 11:53 PM 1 min 135 km
14 Jamui (JMU) 12:06 AM 12:07 AM 1 min 149 km
15 Jhajha (JAJ) 1:03 AM 1:08 AM 5 min 175 km
16 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 1:40 AM 1:42 AM 2 min 219 km
17 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 2:07 AM 2:12 AM 5 min 248 km
18 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 2:51 AM 2:52 AM 1 min 305 km
19 Asansol Jn (ASN) 3:28 AM 3:33 AM 5 min 330 km
20 Raniganj (RNG) 3:49 AM 3:50 AM 1 min 348 km
21 Durgapur (DGR) 4:15 AM 4:17 AM 2 min 372 km
22 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 5:10 AM 5:14 AM 4 min 435 km
23 Howrah Jn (HWH) 6:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 529 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 2A A1
17 1A + 2A HA2
18 2A + 3A HA1
19 3A B2
20 3A B1
21 3A AB1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Rejendranagar Terminal to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12352, Rejendranagar Terminal To Howrah Jn - RJPB HWH Express . This train operates between Rejendranagar Terminal and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rejendranagar Terminal To Howrah Jn - RJPB HWH Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network