All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RJPB HATIA EXP (Train No:18623) - Trains from Rejendranagar Terminal To Hatia

Given below is the details about RJPB HATIA EXP (Train Number 18623) operating service between Rejendranagar Terminal and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rejendranagar Terminal To Hatia - RJPB HATIA EXP- 18623

Rejendranagar Terminal
Hatia
Number 18623 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 421 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Rejendranagar Terminal - Hatia Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rejendranagar Terminal - Hatia, Train number 18623. Check the timing of Rejendranagar Terminal - Hatia train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rejendranagar Terminal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) FIRST STN 9:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Patna Jn (PNBE) 9:35 PM 9:45 PM 10 min 3 km
3 Punpun (PPN) 10:02 PM 10:04 PM 2 min 16 km
4 Nadwan (NDW) 10:13 PM 10:14 PM 1 min 27 km
5 Taregna (TEA) 10:23 PM 10:24 PM 1 min 32 km
6 Nadaul (NDU) 10:32 PM 10:33 PM 1 min 39 km
7 Jehanabad (JHD) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 48 km
8 Tehta (THA) 11:00 PM 11:01 PM 1 min 60 km
9 Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE) 11:08 PM 11:09 PM 1 min 64 km
10 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 12:30 AM 12:55 AM 25 min 95 km
11 Paharpur (PRP) 1:12 AM 1:13 AM 1 min 127 km
12 Gujhandi (GJD) 1:56 AM 1:57 AM 1 min 161 km
13 Koderma (KQR) 2:08 AM 2:09 AM 1 min 171 km
14 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 2:44 AM 2:45 AM 1 min 219 km
15 Parasnath (PNME) 3:07 AM 3:08 AM 1 min 246 km
16 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 3:45 AM 4:15 AM 30 min 264 km
17 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 4:48 AM 4:49 AM 1 min 281 km
18 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 296 km
19 Pundag (PNW) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 313 km
20 Kotshila (KSX) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 325 km
21 Jhalida (JAA) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 336 km
22 Muri (MURI) 6:34 AM 6:36 AM 2 min 349 km
23 Silli (SLF) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 355 km
24 Tatisilwai (TIS) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 403 km
25 Namkom (NKM) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 409 km
26 Ranchi (RNC) 8:10 AM 8:20 AM 10 min 414 km
27 Hatia (HTE) 8:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 421 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S9
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S8
14 SL S7
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 2A A1
18 1A H1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Rejendranagar Terminal to Hatia:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18623, Rejendranagar Terminal To Hatia - RJPB HATIA EXP . This train operates between Rejendranagar Terminal and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Rejendranagar Terminal To Hatia - RJPB HATIA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network