All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SOUTH BIHAR EXP (Train No:13288) - Trains from Rejendranagar Terminal To Durg

Given below is the details about SOUTH BIHAR EXP (Train Number 13288) operating service between Rejendranagar Terminal and Durg stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rejendranagar Terminal To Durg - SOUTH BIHAR EXP- 13288

Rejendranagar Terminal
Durg
Number 13288 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,113 KM Stops 52
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Rejendranagar Terminal - Durg Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rejendranagar Terminal - Durg, Train number 13288. Check the timing of Rejendranagar Terminal - Durg train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rejendranagar Terminal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) FIRST STN 8:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Patna Saheb (PNC) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 8 km
3 Fatuha (FUT) 8:51 PM 8:53 PM 2 min 20 km
4 Khusropur (KOO) 9:01 PM 9:03 PM 2 min 29 km
5 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 9:19 PM 9:21 PM 2 min 44 km
6 Athmal Gola (ATL) 9:27 PM 9:29 PM 2 min 52 km
7 Barh (BARH) 9:52 PM 9:54 PM 2 min 62 km
8 Mokama Jn (MKA) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 87 km
9 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 94 km
10 Barhiya (BRYA) 10:39 PM 10:41 PM 2 min 105 km
11 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 11:02 PM 11:04 PM 2 min 120 km
12 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 11:14 PM 11:19 PM 5 min 121 km
13 Jamui (JMU) 11:39 PM 11:41 PM 2 min 149 km
14 Jhajha (JAJ) 12:35 AM 12:40 AM 5 min 175 km
15 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 1:12 AM 1:17 AM 5 min 219 km
16 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 1:42 AM 1:46 AM 4 min 248 km
17 Jamtara (JMT) 2:16 AM 2:17 AM 1 min 290 km
18 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 2:34 AM 2:35 AM 1 min 305 km
19 Asansol Jn (Rev) (ASN) 3:25 AM 3:50 AM 25 min 330 km
20 Burnpur (BURN) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 335 km
21 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 4:32 AM 4:34 AM 2 min 367 km
22 Anara (ANR) 4:49 AM 4:51 AM 2 min 380 km
23 Purulia Jn (PRR) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 406 km
24 Barabhum (BBM) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 437 km
25 Chandil Jn (CNI) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 460 km
26 Kandra (KND) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 474 km
27 Gamharia (GMH) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 485 km
28 Adityapur (ADTP) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 491 km
29 Tatanagar Jn (Rev) (TATA) 7:55 AM 8:25 AM 30 min 496 km
30 Sini Jn (SINI) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 523 km
31 Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 538 km
32 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 558 km
33 Sonua (SWR) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 579 km
34 Goilkera (GOL) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 592 km
35 Manoharpur (MOU) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 619 km
36 Bondamunda Jn (BNDM) 11:06 AM 11:07 AM 1 min 652 km
37 Rourkela (ROU) 11:27 AM 11:42 AM 15 min 659 km
38 Rajgangpur (GP) 12:07 PM 12:08 PM 1 min 689 km
39 Bamra (BMB) 12:38 PM 12:39 PM 1 min 724 km
40 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 761 km
41 Brajarajnagar (BRJN) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 773 km
42 Raigarh (RIG) 2:26 PM 2:31 PM 5 min 834 km
43 Kharsia (KHS) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 867 km
44 Sakti (SKT) 3:07 PM 3:09 PM 2 min 883 km
45 Champa Jn (CPH) 3:34 PM 3:39 PM 5 min 913 km
46 Akaltara (AKT) 3:57 PM 3:59 PM 2 min 939 km
47 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 5:15 PM 5:30 PM 15 min 966 km
48 Bhatapara (BYT) 6:04 PM 6:06 PM 2 min 1,013 km
49 Tilda (TLD) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 1,038 km
50 Raipur Jn (R) 7:20 PM 7:30 PM 10 min 1,076 km
51 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 1,104 km
52 Durg (DURG) 8:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,113 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A H1
4 2A A2
5 2A A1
6 3A B3
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 SL S11
10 SL S10
11 SL S9
12 SL S8
13 SL S7
14 SL S6
15 SL S5
16 SL S4
17 SL S3
18 SL S2
19 SL S1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Rejendranagar Terminal to Durg:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13288, Rejendranagar Terminal To Durg - SOUTH BIHAR EXP . This train operates between Rejendranagar Terminal and Durg. Map also shows all the stations where Rejendranagar Terminal To Durg - SOUTH BIHAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network