Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RJPB BANKA EXP (Train No:13242) - Trains from Rejendranagar Terminal To Banka

Given below is the details about RJPB BANKA EXP (Train Number 13242) operating service between Rejendranagar Terminal and Banka stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rejendranagar Terminal To Banka - RJPB BANKA EXP- 13242

Rejendranagar Terminal
Banka
Number 13242 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 272 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Rejendranagar Terminal - Banka Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rejendranagar Terminal - Banka, Train number 13242. Check the timing of Rejendranagar Terminal - Banka train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rejendranagar Terminal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) FIRST STN 11:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 12:05 AM 12:07 AM 2 min 44 km
3 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 12:46 AM 12:48 AM 2 min 94 km
4 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 121 km
5 Kajra (KJH) 2:37 AM 2:38 AM 1 min 137 km
6 Abhaipur (AHA) 2:48 AM 2:49 AM 1 min 144 km
7 Dharhara (DRH) 3:01 AM 3:02 AM 1 min 154 km
8 Dasharathpur (DRTP) 3:10 AM 3:11 AM 1 min 160 km
9 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 3:25 AM 3:30 AM 5 min 166 km
10 Bariarpur (BUP) 3:42 AM 3:43 AM 1 min 177 km
11 Sultanganj (SGG) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 195 km
12 Bhagalpur (BGP) 4:39 AM 4:54 AM 15 min 219 km
13 Kollikhutaha H (KKTA) 5:05 AM 5:06 AM 1 min 226 km
14 Hatpuraini H (HPLE) 5:17 AM 5:18 AM 1 min 231 km
15 Dhauni H (DWLE) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 246 km
16 Punsia H (PNSA) 5:56 AM 5:57 AM 1 min 253 km
17 Barahat H (BHLE) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 257 km
18 Banka (BAKA) 6:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 272 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Rejendranagar Terminal to Banka:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13242, Rejendranagar Terminal To Banka - RJPB BANKA EXP . This train operates between Rejendranagar Terminal and Banka. Map also shows all the stations where Rejendranagar Terminal To Banka - RJPB BANKA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network